follow us on...

Long Island boys advance to @USSSA @NLCLacrosse after Regional Qualifier

Tuesday, 20th March 2018

Categories Boy's/Men's, Brine NLC  
 

LILacrosseNews.com, Posted 3/20/18
From Press Release

The following boys have been selected to compete in the 2018 USSSA National Lacrosse Classic after competing in the Long Island Regional Qualifier. Selected players will represent the region at the 2018 National Lacrosse Classic in Delaware on July 16-19.

Aasheim Cole East Norwich New York 2023
Alexander Keener Bethpage New York 2019
Bailey Kolovich Islip New York 2019
Burchard Dean Ronkonkoma New York 2025
Busking Derek Bayshore New York 2025
Christian Moreno Massapequa New York 2019
Chun Connor Manhasset New York 2022
Clark Cameron Commack New York 2023
Colin Gleason Massapequa Park New York 2019
Cottage Nicholas Smithtown New York 2024
Crawley Patrick Port washington New York 2022
Evans Stone Hartford Connecticut 2024
Faber Grant Smithtown New York 2023
Faulkner Mickey West Islip New York 2025
Feldman Jacob Medford New York 2022
Finkelstein Zach Syosset New York 2023
Gallose Jake Ronkonkoma New York 2024
Gannon Ryan South Huntington New York 2022
Ilario Sergio Holbrook New York 2022
Jack Thomas Rockville center New York 2024
Jeffares Aj Sayville New York 2025
Joe Plachcinski North Bellmore New York 2019
Jonathan Angel Copiague New York 2020
Kanganis Owen East Northport New York 2025
Kitevski Michael lake grove New York 2023
Klimatas Nicholas West Islip New York 2025
Kneisel Ryan Smithtown New York 2025
Lawlor Jamie Huntington New York 2022
Lough Aidan Oyster Bay New York 2023
Luce Mikey Sayville New York 2024
Luke Hickam Oceanside New York 2019
Lung Caiden LYNBROOK New York 2024
Maichin Christopher Huntington New York 2022
Marc Cottage Jr Smithtown New York 2019
Mccann Tomas Sayville New York 2025
McKay Quinn Stony Brook New York 2025
Merrill Gary Patchogue New York 2025
Meszaros Christian Lynbrook New York 2022
Moran Joseph Lawrence New York 2022
Mullin Patrick Rockville Centre New York 2024
Rooney Danny Syosset New York 2025
Ryan Kaelin SHOREHAM New York 2020
Sands Michael West Sayville New York 2025
Segal Ethan Hauppauge New York 2025
Shanahan Tyler Wantagh New York 2024
Skopicki Benjamin Jericho New York 2022
Sorok Joe Merrick New York 2022
Spiros Moloney Massapequa park New York 2021
Uzak Nicholas Hauppauge New York 2024
Valenza Joseph Hauppauge New York 2023
West Owen Rockville Centre New York 2024
Zachary Steets Rocky Point New York 2019
Kieran Thomas Hauppauge New York 2021
Daniel Mcclure Walden New York 2021
Devin Murphy Walden New York 2021
Austin Faber Smithtown New York 2021


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines