follow us on...

Brine @NLCLacrosse Pride Games roster announced for Long Island Middle School boys

Thursday, 31st December 2015

Categories Boy's/Men's, Brine NLC, High school  
 

LILacrosseNews.com, Posted 12/31/15
From Press Release

LEGACY Global Sports and Brine Lacrosse has announced the youth boys that have been selected to advance to play in the Brine Pride of Long Island Showcase on May 5, 2016.Brine-NLC-Academy-e1435185750157

The Brine Pride of Long Island Showcase features the top ranked youth players selected from Brine regional tryouts held on Long Island (NY). Players will showcase their lacrosse skills to qualify for selection to represent the Long Island region at the prestigious 2016 Brine National Lacrosse Academy.

The event will take place July 19-22, 2016 at the River City Sportsplex in Richmond, Virginia. Teams will be coached by NCAA lacrosse coaches and will compete in a championship style format providing players with a meaningful lifetime experience that will better prepare them to meet the challenges of high school and college.

For more information about the event, visit www.nationallacrosseclassic.com. You can also follow the Brine National Lacrosse Classic on Twitter at https://twitter.com/NLCLacrosse. Use the hashtag: #road2NLC16

Aj Alexander M/A 2021 Syosset New York
Freddie Amato M 2020 Huntington New York
Jack Atlas M 2020 Islip New York
James Ball Fogo 2020 Garden City New York
Timothy Barrett D 2020 Manhasset New York
Ryan Bell M/A 2021 Smithtown New York
Ben Bonafede M 2021 Bay Shore New York
Justin Carroll M 2020 St. James New York
Brandon Caslow M 2020 Port Washington New York
Luke Cosentino G 2020 West Islip New York
Armond Diana-Beausoleil M 2020 Hempstead New York
Thomas Dolciotto M 2020 Syosset New York
Liam Fairback M 2020 Pelham New York
Michael Faraone A 2021 Franklin Square New York
Jonathan Feinberg Lsm/D 2020 Lloyd Harbor New York
Jordan Gangaram Lsm/D 2021 Manhasset New York
Jack Graffagnino D 2020 Islip New York
Joey Greco G 2021 Lloyd Harbor New York
Reed Greco D 2020 Hauppauge New York
Eamon Hall A 2020 Massapequa New York
Jack Herzlinger M/A 2020 West Islip New York
Aidan Kaminska M 2020 Port Jefferson New York
Aidan Kearns Lsm 2020 Manhasset New York
William Kephart D 2020 Garden City New York
Joey Kim Fogo 2020 Commack New York
Collin Krieg G 2020 Stony Brook New York
Kevin Kuttin A 2020 St James New York
Jack Lutfi A 2020 Massapequa New York
John Maccarone A 2021 Laurel Hollow New York
Brian Mack D 2020 Manhasset New York
Brendan Mccabe D 2020 Rockville Centre New York
Robert Mcgee M 2020 Wading River New York
Travis Moehringer D 2020 Selden New York
Joshua Moon M 2020 Manhasset New York
James Moroney A 2020 Manhasset New York
Alex Moynihan A 2020 Cold Spring Harbor New York
Aidan Mulholland M 2021 Manhasset New York
Brennan O’Neill A 2020 Brightwaters New York
Holden Overbeck M 2020 Garden City New York
Brian Pohoreckyj A 2020 Port Washington New York
Marc Psyllos M 2020 Manhasset New York
Colin Reilly M 2020 West Islip New York
Teddy Rockefeller M 2021 New York New York
Jagger Rubio M 2020 Smithtown New York
Patrick Selhorn M/A 2021 Westbury New York
Jack Stewart M 2020 Huntington New York
Brady Strough M 2020 Lloyd Harbor New York
Christian Sullivan M 2020 Garden City New York
Brandon Sweeney D 2020 Hicksville New York
Noah Taylor A 2020 Shirley New York
Jayson Tingue G 2020 Bay Shore New York
Jake Tolentino D 2021 Manhasset New York
Nicholas Visconti D 2021 Lloyd Harbor New York
Kevin Wasp D 2020 St James New York
Brendan Wieczorek A 2021 Massapequa New York
Alex Zepf G 2021 Brightwaters New York


READERS COMMENTS (0)

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Latest Headlines