follow us on...

Long Island boys advance to @NLCLacrosse Pride of Long Island

Sunday, 21st December 2014

Categories Boy's/Men's, Brine NLC, High school, Youth  
 

LILacrosseNews.com, Posted 12/21/14

The Brine National Lacrosse Classic has announced players that have advanced to compete in the Pride of Long Island this spring. Players advanced after Sunday’s tryouts at the Mitchel Athletic Complex. The players that advance from the Pride of Long Island will compete for Long Island in the Brine National Lacrosse Classic on June 29-July 2.

Long Island players advancing to Pride of Long Island:
Pride-of-Long-Island

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS, 2016-2017

Name Hometown St Pos Year School

Nicholas Arman Garden City Park Ny G 2017 New Hyde Park
Christopher Bacotti Massapequa Ny M 2016 Massapequa
Anthony Beck Miller Place Ny M 2017 Miller Place
Michael Bollinger Holbrook Ny G 2016 Sachem East
Ashton Bradley Sayville Ny M 2017 Sayville
Reed Bresky Melville Ny D 2017 Half Hollow Hills East
Frank Callan Lll Massapequa Ny D 2016 Massapequa
Anthony Cappadona Farmingdale Ny M 2017 Hhh East
Jack Carney Bethpage Ny D 2016 Bethpage
Michael Carrello Bethpage Ny M 2016 Bethpage
Charles Jr Chiarello Garden City Park Ny D 2017 New Hyde Park
Thomas Clejan Manhasset Ny D 2016 Manhasset
Jimmy Connelly Smithtown Ny A 2016 Hauppauge
Andrew Curtis Manhasset Ny M 2017 Chaminade
Andrew Deluca Dix Hills Ny G 2016 Half Hollow Hills West
Joseph Delyra Brightwaters Ny A 2017 Chaminade
Kyle Gardner Miller Place Ny D 2016 Rocky Point
Finn Gibbons Garden City Ny A 2017 Garden City
Alex Giovinco Syosset Ny Fogo 2016 Syosset
Richie Hogan Melville Ny M 2016 Half Hollow Hills East
Cole Horan Floral Park Ny D 2017 Floral Park Memorial
Kieran Keane East Islip Ny D 2016 St. Anthony’S
Matthew Kelly Miller Place Ny D 2017 Miller Place
Steven Kunz Farmingdale Ny D 2016 Farmingdale
Jack Lukacovic Syosset Ny M 2017 Chaminade
Justin Lynskey Massapequa Ny A 2016 Massapequa
Harold Mahony Long Beach Ny D 2016 Chaminade
Luke Malpica Glen Head Ny D 2016 Long Island Lutheran
Justin Malpica Glen Head Ny A 2017 Long Island Lutheran
Thomas Mangeri Commack Ny A 2016 Commack
Matthew Mascola Garden City Ny D 2017 Garden City
Ryan Mcallister Holbrook Ny D 2017 Sachem North
Aidan Mccormack Huntington Ny M 2017 St Anthony
John Mcmahon West Babylon Ny M 2016 West Babylon
Corey Mcmahon Lindenhurst Ny A 2016 St.John The Baptist
Robert Mirabile Garden City Park Ny A 2017 New Hyde Park
Gregory Monaghan Glenwood Landing Ny M 2017 Chaminade
Ryan Moran Garden City Ny M 2017 Chaminade
Daniel Mottes West Islip Ny D 2016 West Islip
Matthew Murphy Shirley Ny A 2016 William Floyd
Justin Napolitano Ronkonkoma Ny D 2016 Sachem East
Tom Nash Massapequa Ny M 2016 Massapegua
Connor Norton Syosset Ny 11791 Ny M 2017 Chaminade
Brandon O’Donoghue Port Jefferson Station Ny M 2016 Comsewogue
Michael Paccione Commack Ny A 2017 Commack
Luke Postiglione Manhasset Ny M 2017 Manhasset
Steven Ramirez Lindenhurst Ny M 2017 Lindenhurst
Charlie Ricottoni Dix Hills Ny G 2017 H.S. West
Dominic Scorcia Franklin Square Ny A 2017 H Frank Carey
Jack Silverman Merrick Ny D 2017 Chaminade
Jack Spera Smithtown Ny D 2016 Hauppauge
Dillon Studdert Dix Hills Ny A 2017 Half Hollow Hills E
Riley Swing Northport Ny Lsm 2016 Northport
Kevin Tiedemann Port Jefferson Station Ny M 2017 Comsewogue
Seth Valestrand Bayport Ny A 2016 Bayport Blue Point
Brian Williams Holtsville Ny A 2016 Sachem East
John Yevoli Massapequa Ny Lsm 2017 Massapequa
Anthony Zeo Patchogue Ny G 2017 Patchogue Medford

MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS, 2019-2020

Name Hometown St Pos Year School
Maximus Albanese West Islip Ny M 2019 West Islip
Christopher Alcaraz Manhasset Ny A 2019 Manhasset
Charles Andrea Upper Brookville Ny M 2019 Locust Valley
Christopher Arceri St. James Ny Fogo 2020 Smithtown East
Brian Arella Manhasset Ny M 2019 Manhasset
Edward Arnold Manhasset Ny D 2019 Manhasset
Deuce Bernstein Scarsdale Ny A 2019 Scarsdale
Andrew Calabria Ronkonkoma Ny M 2020 Sachem North
Daniel Callan Massapequa Ny D 2019 Massapequa
Gregory Campisi Farmingdale Ny Lsm 2019 Howitt
Laurence Cangro Manorville Ny D 2019 Eastport-Southmanor
James Cashwell Garden City Ny Ny M 2019 Garden City
Frankie Ciniglio Setauket Ny D 2019 Ward Melville
James Corcoran Point Lookout Ny A 2019 Kellenberg Latin
Marc Cottage Smithtown Ny A 2019 Smithtown West
Aidan Danenza East Norwich Ny M 2020 Oyster Bay
Devin Degennaro Islip Ny G 2019 Islip
Joseph Demonte East Rockaway Ny D 2019 Lynbrook South
Sean Derby Seaford Ny Lsm 2019 Seaford
Christian Desimone Brightwaters Ny M 2019 Bayshore
Connor Drake Wilton Ct A 2019 Wilton
Shane Elia Floral Park Ny D 2019 Floral Park Memorial
Liam Entenmann Massapequa Ny G 2019 Green Vale
Gerald Filardi Dix Hills Ny Lsm 2019 Candlwood
Spencer Frank Hauppauge Ny M 2019 Smithtown West
A.J. Galassi Garden City Ny G 2019 Weber Port Washington
Andrew Giovinco Syosset Ny M 2019 Syosset
Chris Glynn Manhasset Ny M 2019 Manhasset
Reilly Gray Point Lookout Ny M 2019 Kellenberg
Thomas Greenblatt Massapequa Ny A 2019 Massapequa
Patrick Hamilton Saint James Ny M 2019 Saint Phillip And James
Caden Hawkinson Lloyd Harbor Ny D 2019 Cold Spring Harbor
Michael Herber St. James Ny Fogo 2019 Accompsett
Justin Hewlette Bay Shore Ny A 2019 Bay Shore
Richard Hickis Farmingdale Ny M 2019 Howitt
John Hoffman Smithtown Ny A 2019 Smithtown
Konall Keane East Islip Ny D 2019 East Islip
Anthony Levey East Islip Ny D 2019 East Islip
Sam Lutfi Massapequa Ny A 2019 Berner
Brett Martin Dix Hills Ny M 2020 West Hollow
Jack Monfort Syosset Ny M 2019 Syosset
Joseph Moran Massapequa Ny G 2019 Alfred G. Berner
Steven Moscatiello Garden City Ny Lsm 2019 Garden City
Jack Muldoon Garden City Ny M 2019 Garden City
Christian Mule Dix Hills Ny A 2019 Half Hollows Hills West
Derek Mulholland Plandome Ny D 2019 Manhasset
Kyle Munson Merrick Ny G 2019 Merrick Ave
Patrick Oneill East Setauket Ny D 2019 Paul Gelinas
Connor O’Reilly Medford Ny D 2019 Pat-Med
Dylan Pallonetti Stony Brook Ny A 2019 Gelinas
Jared Paquette West Islip Ny G 2019 Udall
Salvatore Pascarella Dix Hills Ny Lsm 2019 West Hollow
Aidan Pfaff Garden City Ny G 2019 Garden City
William Puccio Garden City Ny A 2019 Garden City
Thomas Rogan North Merrick Ny A 2019 Kellenberg
Tj Rohach Monroe Ct M 2019 Jockey Hollow
Jack Rooney Syosset Ny A 2019 Syosset
Jack Ryan Garden City Ny A 2019 St.Anne’S
Michael Sabella Mount Sinai Ny D 2019 Mount Sinai
Robbie Sarraga Bay Shore Ny A 2019 Bay Shore
Joseph Scattareggia Garden City Ny M 2019 Garden City

John Sidorski East Islip Ny M 2019 East Islip
Sean Tariche Garden City Ny M 2019 Garden City
Noah Taylor Shirley Ny A 2019 Wiliam Floyd
Colton Teitelbaum Upper Brookville Ny G 2019 Locust Valley
Nick Turrini Merrick Ny M 2019 Calhoun
Marcus Velez East Setauket Ny M 2019 Gelinas
Robert Zahralban East Patchogue Ny Lsm 2019 Bellport


READERS COMMENTS (0)

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Latest Headlines