follow us on...

LI players named Fab 40 All-Stars at Philly Freshman Showcase (#NXTPFS2014)

Saturday, 22nd November 2014

Categories Boy's/Men's, High school, Recruiting  
 

LILacrosseNews.com, Posted 11/22/14

The Fab 40 All-Stars for the 2014 Philly Freshman Showcase at United Sports, Downingtown, PA.

Orange roster

Fab 40 Freshman All-Stars

Fab 40 Freshman All-Stars

Shahe Katchadurian, G, John Jay, NY, Prime Time
Will Vitton, G, Summit, NJ Leading Edge
Brian Antonelli, Belmont Hill, MA, Laxachusetts
Alex Bamford, A, Brunswick School, CT, Team 91
Matthew Baugher, A, Grenciwh, CT, Prime Time
Javon Johnson, St. Anne’s-Belfield, Duke’s LC
Zach Ludd, A, Governor’s Academy, MA, NH Tomahawks, first runner-up for Morning Session MVP
Brenden Lundy, A, Trinity Pawling, NY, Whitby Minors
Connor Cassidy, M, Cold Spring Harbor, NY, FLG
Connor Devine, M, Malvern Prep, PA, NXT
Jordan Donaghy, N, Malvern Prep, PA, Duke’s LC
Kaleb Fernandez, MF-FO, Georgetown Prep, MD, Club Blue
Zachary Hobbes, M, Ward Melville, NY, LI Express
Kevin Hussey, M, Smithtown East, NY
Joseph Neuman, MF-FO, Walt Whitmnan, NY, LI Outlaws, King of the X champion

Bobby Bohner, LSM, La Salle, PA, Big 4
Gregory Capelle, D, Herricks, NY, Checkmate Sharks
Oliver Hollo, LSM, Deerfield, MA, Patriot, Morning session MVP
Gus Huebler, D, Commack, NY, Team Long Island
Tommy Joyce, D, Boston College High, Laxachusetts

Green roster
Chris Brandau, G, Boys’ Latin, MD, Breakers
Alexander Gainey, St. Sebastian’s, MA, Laxachusetts
Jackson Cummings, A, McDonogh, MD, Breakers
Jack Ortolano, A, North Gwinnett, GA, FCA
Ross Pridemore, A, Taft School, CT, Sweetlax
Nicky Solomon, A, Centennial, GA, LB3 Atlanta
Sutter Urgo, A, Gonzaga, DC, Blackwolf
Logan Zimnoch, A, St. Paul’s School, MD, Breakers
Matthew Magnan, M, Fox Lane, NY, Prime Time
Matthew Russo, M, Smithtown East, NY, LI Express
Grayson Sallade, M, Manheim Township, Duke’s LC
Zachary Tucci, MF-FO, Bedford, NH, NH Tpmahawks
Sam Witt, M, Acon Boxborough, MA, Fighting Clams
Tate Young, M, Westlake, TX, LI Express, 2nd runner-up for Morning Session MVP
Steven Cornwell, LSM, Paul VI, VA, MadLax
Andrew Geppert, D, St. Thomas Aquinas, NH, NH Tomahawks
Drake Schaffner, D, Gonzaga, DC, Blackwolf
Troy Tuveson, D, Loch Raven, MD, Breakers
Jacob Walthour, LSM, Salisbury, CT, LI Sting


READERS COMMENTS (0)

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Boys' Recruits

2018201720162015201420132012
DIDIDIDIDIDIDI
DIIDIIDIIDII
DIIIDIIIDIIIDIII

Latest Headlines