follow us on...

Elite girls to compete Saturday in Long Island All-American Girls Lacosse Nassau vs. Suffolk invite (with rosters)

Friday, 25th July 2014

Categories Girl's/Women's, High school  
 

LILacrosseNews.com, Posted 7/25/14

The Top 48 girls in the classes of 2014-2018 will compete Saturday at the Mitchel Field Athletic Complex in Uniondale in the Long Island All-American Girls Lacosse Nassau vs. Suffolk invite.

Schedule (All Games played on Turf Field)LI All-American Lacrosse
9am: Class 2018
11am: Class 2017
1pm: Class 2016
3pm: Class 2015
5pm: Class 2014

The coaching staff is comprised of former All-Americans and collegiate players from Long Island
Jillian Byers-Stony Brook Assistant Coach- Coaching Class 2018 Suffolk
Shannon Gilroy-Florida-Tewaarten Nominee-Coaching Class of 2014 Suffolk Team
Alyssa Murray-Syracuse-Tewaarton Finalist-Coaching class of 2014 Suffolk Team
Alyssa Kildare -LIU POST-Coaching 2018 North Team
Kara Mupo-Northwestern- Coaching 2017 Suffolk Team
Demianne Cook- Stony Brook- Coaching 2018 Suffolk Team
Claire Peterson- Stony Brook- Coaching 2016 Nassau Team
Cortney Fortunato-Notre Dame-U19 Team USA Coaching 2015 Sufolk Team
Carolin Tarzian-Georgetown-Tewaarton Nominee-Team USA Coaching 2018 Nassau
Dene’ DiMartino-Hopkins Coaching Class 2017 Suffolk Team
Kelly Mcpartland-Maryland-Tewaarten Nominee-TEAM USA- Coaching Class 2014 Nasssau Team
Jackie Sileo-LIU POST-Coaching 2016 Nassau Team
Maggie Bill-UNC- Coaching Class of 2016 Suffolk Team
Barbara Sullivan-Notre Dame-Tewaarten Nominee- Coaching Class of 2015 Nassau
Jackie Lyons-UMASS-MT SINAI HS- Coaching Class of 2016 Suffolk Team
Mikaela Rix-BC -Tewaarten Nominee-Coaching Class of 2014 Nassau Team
Alex Bruno-Princeton- Coaching Class of 2015 Nassau Team

2014 TEAM NASSAU
Last First School College Pos

Ahrens Jamie Massapequa Adelphi D
Brennan Meghan North Shore Bryant D
Brescia Sam Farmingdale UMASS D
Carpentier Taylor Garden City George Mason G
Connolly Brenna Wantagh Florida M
Craig Paige Wantagh Cornell M
D’Alleva Jaqueline Manhasset UPENN D
DeAngelo Tara Garden City Villanova M
DeTomasso Briar Rose Southside NYU A
DiSalvo Samantha Hewlett Stony Brook M
Galzarano Sarah Garden City Bucknell M
Glynn Julia Manhasset Harvard M
Kirk Olivia Farmingdale CW Post G
Koufakis Emily Manhasset Stanford M
Mangiarotti Rose Friends Academy Brown A
Marlow Emily Farmingdale Stony Brook M
Murphy Kayla Garden City Quinnipiac M
Rourke Elizabeth Massapequa San Diego M
Sinacori Nicole Lutheran ELON A
Stackpole Kaitlyn Kellenberg Adelphi D
*Injury
Stefan Natalie Manhasset UPENN M

2014 TEAM SUFFOLK
Last First School College Pos

Behr Kasey Saint Anthony’s Virginia M
Brigagliano Kristen Bayshore Colgate A
Cox Carly Bay shore Colorado A
Darrell Lindsay West Islip Northwestern M
Flobeck Alex Mount Sinai Stony Brook D
Harney Kyra Bayshore Duke M
Hart Kaileen Babylon Boston College M
Mason Dakota Eastport ES UMASS D
McNally Madison Northport Bryant D
Michaels Julia Mount Sinai Villanova G
Montalbano Kaitlyn St John The Baptist Towson M
Ohlmiller Kylie Islip Stony Brook A
Patrone Vinchenza Northport Stony Brook M
Pavinelli Alexandra Northport Florida M
Pirreca Shayna Mount Sinai Florida A
Pizzo Maggie East Hampton Yale M
Poulin Darla Hauppauge High Point A
Puckhaber Kerri St Anthony’s Rutgers M
Rosati Shannon Shoreham Ohio State M
Russell Olivia Sayville Farifield M
Schmidt Corinne Bay Shore James Madison M
Tooker Rebecca Eastport James Madison D
Zullo Tiffany Connetquot Stony Brook M
*Injury
Fredericks Shelby Babylon Northwestern A
Mason Dakota Eastport Umass D

TEAM SUFFOLK 2015
LAST FIRST High School COLLEGE Pos

Amorrison Alyssa Huntington Ohio State M
Apuzzo Samantha West Babylon BC M
Bonafede Ella St. Anthony’s Duke M
Burns Mackenzie Sayville Stony Brook M
Carron MaryEllen Mt. Sinai Lehigh M
Casadonte Jennifer Half Hollow Hills Notre Dame M
Cummo Casey Hauppauge Louisville M
Daly Lauren Shoreham Boston College G
Giacolone Samantha Eastport Notre Dame G
Labuskes Gabbi Northport NAVY A
Levy Nicole East Islip Syracuse A
Lynch Samantha Huntington Notre Dame M
Mangan Isabella St. Anthony’s Princeton M
McCarthy Kerri Hauppauge Stony Brook M
Mitchell Kasey Mount Sinai Stony Brook A
Ortega Nikki Centereach Notre Dame A
Pirreca Sydney Mount Sinai Florida M
Quinn Claire St. Anthony’s Northwestern M
Shanahan Kaitlyn Sachem East Hofstra M
Sivilli Monika Elwood Stanford M
Tellekamp Carly Hauppauge Towson A
Tolken Allyson Eastport South Umass D
Unser Kaitlin Smithtown West Quinnipiac A
Yoo Emily Northport HS Binghampton A
Injured
Cronin Kendra Bayshore Florida A
Fucillo Natalie Eastport South Manor JMU D
Engellis Heather Northport Oregon A

Team Nassau Class 2015
LAST FIRST High School COLLEGE Pos

Atkinson Tara Cold Spring A
Adams Kristen Garden City UPenn D
Alonzo Jillian Farmingdale A
Batista Olivia Massapequa Binghamton M
Biolosi Ali North Shore Davisdon D
Bleistein Lindsay Locust Valley Wagner A
Corcoran Chrissy Sacred Heart UPenn M
Cristodero Lauren North Shore Stonybrook M
Crosson Haley-Paige Cold Spring Hopkins G
Hallett Kathryn Manhasset Princeton M
Janelli Carlee North Shore Hofstra M
Jensen Brooke Cold Spring UCONN M
Leighton Alexis Garden City Holy Cross A
Logan Holly Cold Spring Hopkins M
McTiernan Margot Garden City Richmond M
Rix Morgayne Garden City Hopkins M
Ronbeck Lindsay Manhasset Florida A
Sullivan Julia Manhasset YALE A
Weil Bridget Farmingdale Fairfield A
Wilcox Lindsay Cold Spring Marquette M
Wahl Tara Farmingdale JMU A

Team Nassau 2016
Last First High School College Pos

Bauer Morgan Friends A D
Beshlian Grace Wantagh UCONN G
Bruno Michaela Garden City Georgetown A
Cerasi Kaitlyn Wantagh UMASS A
Ceraso Nicole Plainedge A
DeBellis Samantha Cold Spring Duke A
DeCurtis Olivia Garden City D
Defliese Kerry Garden City Syracuse D
Delrossi Jess Plainedge A
Hudson Katie Cold Spring Georgetown M
Johansen Kelly North Shore USC A
Kenny Caroline Garden City D
Kiernan Caroline Cold spring D
Leto Nicole Garden City D
Logan Shannon Cold Spring M
Lynch Lauren Manhasset M
Lynch Ashley Cold spring A
Mallery Alyssa Seaford M
Muldoon Katie Garden City Harvard M
Pollock Kole Massapequa D
Re Kaitlyn Plainedge G
Silwak Nikki Wantagh Maryland M
Stephens Sara Plainedge M
Zebersky Zoe Farmingdale D

Team Suffolk 2016
Last First High School College Pos

Aiello Jordan Middle Country D
Antolini Shayne Babylon M
Campbell Charlotte St. Anthony’s UVA G
Columbus Ryan Northport M/A
Cook Briana Commack HighPoint D
Costantino Vanessa West Islip Syracuse M
Croston Samantha Mt. Sinai Colgate G
Friedel Victoria Eastport D
Hauser Amy Commack A
Hoffer Madison Sachem North UNC D
Hoeg Katie Mattituck UNC M
Hoeg Caroline Mount Sinai Hopkins A
Huff Kaeli Eastport USC M
Jacobsen Kelly Northport M
Johnson Alison Longwood A
Kennedy Alison North Babylon Stony Brook M
Kesnig Laura Eastport A
Miller Kerrigan Bayport USC M
Ohlmiller Taryn Islip Towson A
Peragine Noelle Northport Georgetown M
Piciullo Emily West Islip Jacksonville A
Reilly Katie Huntington Princeton A
Schaefer Caitlin Harborfields A
Trombetta Cara Sachem East Florida D

Team Nassau 2017
Last First High School College Pos

Bleck Caroline Farmingdale A
Carter Molly Sacred Heart A
Concannon Celia Garden City D
Di Chiara Alexandra Plainedge A
Flemming Katie Farmingdale M
Freeman Jillian Manhasset M
Futter Jillian Cold Spring M
Galzerano Katherine Garden City M
George Kelly Garden City A/M
Gladd Taylor Garden City M
Heaney Devon Garden City USC D
Igneri Katelyn Syosett M
Kaval Sarah Garden City M
Kotowski Kate Cold Spring A
Lacy Quinn North Shore G
Majoy Kate Syosett A
Murphy Alexandra Wantagh UMASS M
Ngai Abbey Cold Spring G
Perettine Cailee Farmingdale M
Pulis Sara Baldwin M
Schwertl Mackenzie Cold Spring D
Smith Olivia Port Washington D
Sofield Megan Long Beach M
Vaughn-Ware Erin McAuthur A
Carson Taylor Wantagh A

Team Suffolk 2017
Last First High School College Pos

Arline Jessie Shoreham A
Barry Ava St Anthonys A
Bergin Mikayla Oldfield A
Cristodero Sabrina St Anthonys Florida M
Dowsett Kaitlyn Eastport A
Farrington Brenna Northport M
Fischer Jamie Comsewogue D
Higgins Samantha Shoreham D
Huff Kelsey Eastport M
Kavanagh Shannon Smithtown FLORIDA M
Langella Natalie Northport A
Massulo Rachel Middle Country M
Massulo Amanda Middle Country M
Marra Kelly Sayville M
Miller Jocelyn Eastport D
Nonnenmann Leah Mt. SInai M
Ortega Jamie MIddle Country UNC M
Sabella Rayna Mt Sinai M
Smith Julia Smithtown UMASS A
Strich Sydney Smithtown D
Triandafils Sophia Shoreham M
Van Middelem Hannah Mount Sinai SYRACUSE G
Vengilio Emily Mount Sinai D

2018 Suffolk Team
Last First School Pos

Bellissimo Christina Rocky Point M
Berry Shannon Ward Melville M
Biskup Jordyn Eastport M
Cabrera Emerson Northport A
Coughlan Shannon Ward Melville M
Daleo Hailey Westhampton A
Dorney Hannah Comsewogue M
Downs Emilee Westhampton M
Harloff Camryn Mount Sinai A
HOVSEPIAN MACKENZIE Smithtown East D
Kenneally Hannah Eastport A
Maroney Shannon Rocky Point G
Orella Nicole Northport M/D
Sanchez madison Rocky Point M
Scutaro Kirsten Mount Sinai D
Scutaro Meaghan Mount Sinai M
Seiter Emily Mt Sinai A
Thornton Kerri Ward Melville A
Triandafils Erin Shoreham M
Tyrrell Meaghan Mt Sinai A
Venza KiKi Comsewogue M
Weeks Cortney Bayport M
Kast Eleanor Westhampton G

2018 Nassau Team
Last First School Pos

Atkinson Caroline Cold Spring M
Cambria Julia Farmingdale D
Callahan Moira Massapequa M
Cashwell Emma Garden City M
Conway Catherine Garden City D
DeRosa Sophia Cold Spring A
DiFede Brianne Plainedge M
Garcia Shea Manhasset M
Godas Anneliese Farmingdale D
Greene Alana North Shore A
Kaval Julia Garden City M
McHugh Kerry Garden City G
Medjid Jennifer Garden City A
Podaras Madeline North Shore A
Reznick Sarah Long Beach G
Rielly Madison Buckley M
Rzempoluch Hannah Farmingdale A
Stadler Taylyn Syosset M
Visconti Alexandra Cold Spring D
Weisenburger Deanna Garden City D
Weld Emily Cold Spring Harbor M


READERS COMMENTS (0)

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Latest Headlines