follow us on...

Saturday’s scoreboard, standings for all divisions at @Nat_175 Best of the Best Team Showcase

Saturday, 5th July 2014

Categories Boy's/Men's, Club, Recruiting  
 

LILacrosseNews.com, Posted 7/5/14

Saturday’s results, Day 2 Standings for Best of the Best Team Showcase at Uniondale, Garden City, Hicksville, NY

Class of 2015

Game Time Location Team Score Team Best of the Best
P9 8:00 AM Mitchel Fields – Field 6 FLG 5 4 DUKES I
P13 8:00 AM Mitchel Fields – Field 1 CRUSH NATIONALS 9 4 LI EXPRESS
P16 8:00 AM Kellenberg High School – Field 2 BE THE BEST 5 4 TWIST
P17 8:00 AM Mitchel Fields – Field 3 JUICED CHERRIES 7 4 CT CHARGERS
P18 8:00 AM Mitchel Fields – Field 4 TEAM 32 8 5 TEAM MINNESOTA
P22 8:00 AM Mitchel Fields – Field 7 EVOLVE 1 11 TEAM TURNPIKE
P23 8:00 AM Nassau Community College – Field 1 IRON HORSE 12 4 SWR
P24 8:00 AM Nassau Community College – Field 2 TEAM LI 8 3 NO EXCUSE
P27 8:00 AM Kellenberg High School – Field 1 BUILDING BLOCKS 9 2 TITANIUM OHIO
P45 8:00 AM Mitchel Fields – Field 2 MADLAX 5 5 AMPED
P55 8:00 AM Mitchel Fields – Field 5 BUCKS SELECT 4 8 LI STING
P14 10:00 AM Kellenberg High School – Field 1 TITANIUM OHIO 5 3 RIP IT
P19 10:00 AM Mitchel Fields – Field 4 LI STING 3 4 MADLAX
P20 10:00 AM Mitchel Fields – Field 5 AMPED 6 7 FLG
P21 10:00 AM Mitchel Fields – Field 6 BUCKS SELECT 2 11 DUKES I
P26 10:00 AM Mitchel Fields – Field 1 DUKES II 15 3 LI EXPRESS
P28 10:00 AM Kellenberg High School – Field 2 CT CHARGERS 2 10 BE THE BEST
P29 10:00 AM Mitchel Fields – Field 2 TEAM MINNESOTA 3 10 TWIST
P30 10:00 AM Mitchel Fields – Field 3 TEAM 32 8 7 JUICED CHERRIES
P34 10:00 AM Mitchel Fields – Field 7 SWR 9 7 EVOLVE
P35 10:00 AM Nassau Community College – Field 1 NO EXCUSE 3 11 TEAM TURNPIKE
P36 10:00 AM Nassau Community College – Field 2 TEAM LI 8 3 IRON HORSE
P8 12:00 PM Mitchel Fields – Field 5 MADLAX 16 4 BUCKS SELECT
P15 12:00 PM Mitchel Fields – Field 1 BUILDING BLOCKS 6 5 DUKES II
P25 12:00 PM Kellenberg High School – Field 1 RIP IT 8 7 CRUSH NATIONALS
P31 12:00 PM Mitchel Fields – Field 4 FLG 12 5 LI STING
P40 12:00 PM Kellenberg High School – Field 2 BE THE BEST 6 7 TEAM MINNESOTA
P41 12:00 PM Mitchel Fields – Field 2 CT CHARGERS 8 8 TEAM 32
P42 12:00 PM Mitchel Fields – Field 3 TWIST 10 2 JUICED CHERRIES
P46 12:00 PM Mitchel Fields – Field 7 EVOLVE 5 6 NO EXCUSE
P47 12:00 PM Nassau Community College – Field 1 SWR 4 5 TEAM LI
P48 12:00 PM Nassau Community College – Field 2 TEAM TURNPIKE 7 5 IRON HORSE
P56 12:00 PM Mitchel Fields – Field 6 AMPED 8 4 DUKES I
P49 2:00 PM Kellenberg High School – Field 1 BUILDING BLOCKS 8 3 CRUSH NATIONALS

2015 Standings
POOL 1
BUILDING BLOCKS 4 0 0 24 37 13
DUKES II 2 1 0 15 27 12
CRUSH NATIONALS 2 2 0 4 30 26
RIP IT 1 2 0 -2 16 18
TITANIUM OHIO 1 3 0 -14 16 30
LI EXPRESS 1 3 0 -27 16 43

POOL 2
TWIST 3 1 0 21 33 12
TEAM 32 2 1 1 -3 26 29
JUICED CHERRIES 2 2 0 -4 23 27
BE THE BEST 2 2 0 6 26 20
CT CHARGERS 1 2 1 -10 21 31
TEAM MINNESOTA 1 3 0 -10 21 31

POOL 3

FLG 4 0 0 17 34 17
MADLAX 2 0 1 13 25 12
AMPED 1 1 2 3 26 23
LI STING 1 2 1 -4 23 27
DUKES I 1 2 0 4 19 15
BUCKS SELECT 0 4 0 -33 12 45

POOL 4
TEAM TURNPIKE 4 0 0 21 36 15
TEAM LI 3 1 0 10 27 17
IRON HORSE 2 2 0 4 26 22
NO EXCUSE 2 2 0 -10 17 27
SWR 1 3 0 -9 20 29
EVOLVE 0 4 0 -16 16 32

Class of 2016

P20 9:00 AM Mitchel Fields – Field 3 RIP IT 1 11 TEAM TURNPIKE
P27 9:00 AM Nassau Community College – Field 2 LI EXPRESS 3 2 THUNDER
P28 9:00 AM Nassau Community College – Field 3 CRUSH NATIONALS 3 7 413 MASS
P29 9:00 AM Kellenberg High School – Field 1 BUILDING BLOCKS 8 2 JUICED CHERRIES
P30 9:00 AM Kellenberg High School – Field 2 PALM BEACH REV 6 8 NO EXCUSE
P31 9:00 AM Mitchel Fields – Field 1 TITANIUM OHIO 8 9 LI OUTLAWS
P32 9:00 AM Mitchel Fields – Field 2 SKYHAWKS 1 12 CT CHARGER BOLTS
P36 9:00 AM Mitchel Fields – Field 5 NJ RIOT 7 6 AMPED
P37 9:00 AM Mitchel Fields – Field 6 RED DEVEL UNITED 4 4 CT CHARGERS LIGHT
P38 9:00 AM Mitchel Fields – Field 7 TWIST 8 7 EVOLVE
P39 9:00 AM Nassau Community College – Field 1 TEAM LI 4 11 FLG
P34 11:00 AM Mitchel Fields – Field 4 BUCKS SELECT 5 5 TEAM TURNPIKE
P35 11:00 AM Mitchel Fields – Field 5 TEAM SMITHTOWN 7 11 TEAM MINNESOTA
P40 11:00 AM Nassau Community College – Field 3 THUNDER 13 0 CRUSH NATIONALS
P41 11:00 AM Kellenberg High School – Field 1 LI EXPRESS 2 12 BUILDING BLOCKS
P42 11:00 AM Kellenberg High School – Field 2 413 MASS 7 6 JUICED CHERRIES
P43 11:00 AM Mitchel Fields – Field 1 NO EXCUSE 2 8 TITANIUM OHIO
P44 11:00 AM Mitchel Fields – Field 2 PALM BEACH REV 7 8 SKYHAWKS
P45 11:00 AM Mitchel Fields – Field 3 LI OUTLAWS 6 14 CT CHARGER BOLTS
P49 11:00 AM Mitchel Fields – Field 6 AMPED 9 2 RED DEVEL UNITED
P50 11:00 AM Mitchel Fields – Field 7 NJ RIOT 11 5 TWIST
P51 11:00 AM Nassau Community College – Field 1 CT CHARGERS LIGHT 4 6 TEAM LI
P52 11:00 AM Nassau Community College – Field 2 EVOLVE 3 8 FLG
P46 1:00 PM Mitchel Fields – Field 5 RIP IT 4 8 BUCKS SELECT
P47 1:00 PM Mitchel Fields – Field 6 MADLAX 5 10 TEAM SMITHTOWN
P53 1:00 PM Kellenberg High School – Field 1 BUILDING BLOCKS 7 8 THUNDER
P54 1:00 PM Kellenberg High School – Field 2 JUICED CHERRIES 8 3 CRUSH NATIONALS
P55 1:00 PM Mitchel Fields – Field 1 413 MASS 5 6 LI EXPRESS

2016 Standings
POOL 1

BUILDING BLOCKS 3 1 0 28 41 13
LI EXPRESS 3 1 0 -7 17 24
413 MASS 3 1 0 5 25 20
THUNDER 2 2 0 12 28 16
JUICED CHERRIES 1 3 0 -3 21 24
CRUSH NATIONALS 0 4 0 -35 7 42

POOL 2
CT CHARGER BOLTS 4 0 0 33 47 14
LI OUTLAWS 2 2 0 -5 33 38
NO EXCUSE 2 2 0 -6 23 29
SKYHAWKS 2 2 0 -11 18 29
PALM BEACH REV 1 3 0 -4 26 30
TITANIUM OHIO 1 3 0 -7 23 30

Pool 3
TEAM MINNESOTA 3 0 1 20 35 15
TEAM TURNPIKE 2 0 2 16 26 10
TEAM SMITHTOWN 3 1 0 17 46 29
BUCKS SELECT 1 2 1 -8 25 33
MADLAX 0 3 0 -19 6 25
RIP IT 0 3 0 -26 9 35

POOL 4
NJ RIOT 4 0 0 10 30 20
AMPED 3 1 0 26 38 12
FLG 3 1 0 20 36 16
TWIST 2 2 0 -12 19 31
RED DEVEL UNITED 1 2 1 -13 15 28
EVOLVE 1 3 0 -5 21 26
TEAM LI 1 3 0 -11 16 27
CT CHARGERS LIGHT 0 3 1 -15 15 30

Class of 2017 results
P15 8:00 AM Nassau Community College – Field 3 RED DEVIL UNITED 4 6 LI EXPRESS
P16 8:00 AM Cantiague Park SWR 2 14 TEAM MINNESOTA
P17 9:00 AM Cantiague Park TWIST 6 4 TEAM LI
P18 10:00 AM Nassau Community College – Field 3 GC17 13 4 MADLAX
P19 10:00 AM Cantiague Park LI EXPRESS 16 0 SWR
P20 11:00 AM Cantiague Park TEAM MINNESOTA 5 6 AMPED
P21 12:00 PM Nassau Community College – Field 3 CT CHARGER BLUE 5 9 GC17
P22 12:00 PM Cantiague Park TEAM LI 13 2 CRUSH NATIONALS
P23 1:00 PM Nassau Community College – Field 1 THUNDER 5 8 LI OUTLAWS
P24 1:00 PM Nassau Community College – Field 2 IRON HORSE 10 4 TEAM TURNPIKE
P25 1:00 PM Cantiague Park TWIST 4 5 LI EXPRESS
P26 2:00 PM Mitchel Fields – Field 2 AMPED 10 1 SWR
P27 2:00 PM Mitchel Fields – Field 3 CRUSH NATIONALS 0 14 RED DEVIL UNITED
P28 2:00 PM Mitchel Fields – Field 4 TEAM LI 3 12 TEAM MINNESOTA
P29 2:00 PM Mitchel Fields – Field 5 STEPS 2 9 BUILDING BLOCKS
P30 2:00 PM Mitchel Fields – Field 6 GC17 4 6 WESTCHESTER PRED
P31 2:00 PM Mitchel Fields – Field 7 MADLAX 1 11 DUKES
P32 3:00 PM Mitchel Fields – Field 2 LI JESTERS 4 5 NJ RIOT
P33 3:00 PM Mitchel Fields – Field 3 IRON HORSE 7 7 JUICED CHERRIES
P34 3:00 PM Mitchel Fields – Field 4 THUNDER 13 1 Ct CHARGER GOLD
P35 4:00 PM Kellenberg High School – Field 1 WESTCHESTER PRED 4 6 BUILDING BLOCKS
P36 4:00 PM Kellenberg High School – Field 2 FLG 10 5 PALM BEACH REV
P37 4:00 PM Mitchel Fields – Field 1 STEPS 4 5 MADLAX
P38 4:00 PM Mitchel Fields – Field 2 NO EXCUSE 5 7 TITANIUM OHIO
P39 4:00 PM Mitchel Fields – Field 3 CT CHARGER BLUE 3 11 DUKES
P40 4:00 PM Mitchel Fields – Field 4 TRUE BLUE 8 6 EVOLVE

2017 Standings

POOL 1
LI EXPRESS 4 0 0 20 32 12
AMPED 3 0 1 24 38 14
TWIST 2 1 1 2 18 16
TEAM MINNESOTA 2 2 0 19 35 16
TEAM LI 2 2 0 1 24 23
RED DEVIL UNITED 1 3 0 10 23 13
SWR 1 3 0 -31 16 47
CRUSH NATIONALS 0 4 0 -45 12 57

POOL 2
LI OUTLAWS 4 0 0 37 45 8
THUNDER 3 1 0 15 31 16
IRON HORSE 2 1 1 8 27 19
JUICED CHERRIES 2 1 1 20 42 22
NJ RIOT 2 2 0 -7 16 23
LI JESTERS 2 2 0 0 25 25
TEAM TURNPIKE 0 4 0 -17 14 31
Ct CHARGER GOLD 0 4 0 -56 4 60

POOL 3
TRUE BLUE 3 0 0 6 20 14
FLG 3 1 0 21 41 20
TITANIUM OHIO 2 2 0 -10 24 34
EVOLVE 2 2 0 0 26 26
PALM BEACH REV 1 3 0 -5 21 26
NO EXCUSE 0 3 0 -12 11 23

POOL 4
DUKES 3 0 0 24 33 9
WESTCHESTER PRED 3 1 0 8 28 20
GC17 2 1 1 11 32 21
BUILDING BLOCKS 2 1 1 3 26 23
MADLAX 1 2 0 -18 10 28
CT CHARGER BLUE* 1 3 0 -10 25 35
STEPS 0 4 0 -18 14 32

Class of 2018 results

P20 8:00 AM St. Paul’s Rec Center – Field 1 CT CHARGERS GOLD LI EXPRESS
P26 8:00 AM St. Paul’s Rec Center – Field 2 SKYHAWKS UPPER LEVEL
P22 9:00 AM St. Paul’s Rec Center – Field 1 CT CHARGERS BLUE STEPS
P24 9:00 AM St. Paul’s Rec Center – Field 2 BUCKS SELECT LI JESTERS
P19 10:00 AM St. Paul’s Rec Center – Field 3 SALA UPPER LEVEL
P23 10:00 AM St. Paul’s Rec Center – Field 1 TEAM LI EVOLVE
P27 10:00 AM St. Paul’s Rec Center – Field 4 RED DEVIL UNITED CT CHARGERS GOLD
P29 11:00 AM St. Paul’s Rec Center – Field 1 LI JESTERS STEPS
P21 12:00 PM St. Paul’s Rec Center – Field 2 RED DEVIL UNITED SKYHAWKS
P25 12:00 PM St. Paul’s Rec Center – Field 4 LI EXPRESS SALA
P28 12:00 PM St. Paul’s Rec Center – Field 1 EVOLVE CT CHARGERS BLUE
P30 12:00 PM St. Paul’s Rec Center – Field 3 BUCKS SELECT TEAM LI
B1 2:00 PM St. Paul’s Rec Center – Field 1 POOL 1 1st Place POOL 2 1st Place

2018 Standings
POOL 1

LI EXPRESS 3 0 0 40 44 4
RED DEVIL UNITED 2 1 0 17 29 12
SKYHAWKS 2 1 0 -12 17 29
UPPER LEVEL 1 2 0 -23 5 28
CT CHARGERS GOLD 0 2 1 -8 9 17
SALA 0 2 1 -14 9 23

POOL 2
TEAM LI 3 0 0 17 22 5
BUCKS SELECT 3 0 0 9 20 11
CT CHARGERS BLUE 1 2 0 -6 8 14
STEPS 1 2 0 1 13 12
LI JESTERS 1 2 0 -9 14 23
EVOLVE 0 3 0 -12 15 27

Class of 2019 results

P9 9:00 AM St. Paul’s Rec Center – Field 1 TEAM LI 12 6 STEPS
P8 10:00 AM St. Paul’s Rec Center – Field 1 EVOLVE 3 11 3 TRIBES
P11 10:00 AM St. Paul’s Rec Center – Field 4 UPPER LEVEL 7 3 CT CHARGERS BLUE
P4 12:00 PM St. Paul’s Rec Center – Field 2 STEPS 9 3 3 TRIBES
P14 12:00 PM St. Paul’s Rec Center – Field 1 TEAM LI 12 3 EVOLVE
P15 12:00 PM St. Paul’s Rec Center – Field 3 WESTCHESTER PREDATORS 3 12 UPPER LEVEL
P1 2:00 PM St. Paul’s Rec Center – Field 2 3 TRIBES 7 7 CT CHARGERS BLUE
P5 2:00 PM St. Paul’s Rec Center – Field 3 WESTCHESTER PREDATORS 5 7 EVOLVE
P7 2:00 PM St. Paul’s Rec Center – Field 1 UPPER LEVEL 5 11 STEPS

2019 Standings
TEAM LI 2 0 0 15 24 9
STEPS 2 1 0 6 26 20
UPPER LEVEL 2 1 0 7 24 17
3 TRIBES 1 1 1 2 21 19
EVOLVE 1 2 0 -15 13 28
CT CHARGERS BLUE 0 1 1 -4 10 14
WESTCHESTER PREDATORS 0 2 0 -11 8 19

Class of 2020-21 results

Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM St. Paul’s Rec Center – Field 5 SKYHAWKS 3 9 CT CHARGERS 20
P5 9:00 AM St. Paul’s Rec Center – Field 5 EVOLVE 21 9 2 CT CHARGERS 21
P6 9:00 AM St. Paul’s Rec Center – Field 6 UPPER LEVEL 21 1 14 EVOLVE 20
P1 10:00 AM St. Paul’s Rec Center – Field 6 CT CHARGERS 20 2 5 UPPER LEVEL 20
P3 11:00 AM St. Paul’s Rec Center – Field 6 CT CHARGERS 21 0 9 SKYHAWKS
P15 11:00 AM St. Paul’s Rec Center – Field 5 EVOLVE 21 3 5 UPPER LEVEL 21
P13 12:00 PM St. Paul’s Rec Center – Field 6 CT CHARGERS 20 2 12 EVOLVE 20
P8 1:00 PM St. Paul’s Rec Center – Field 5 CT CHARGERS 21 4 11 UPPER LEVEL 21
P14 1:00 PM St. Paul’s Rec Center – Field 6 SKYHAWKS 2 10 UPPER LEVEL 20
P2 3:00 PM St. Paul’s Rec Center – Field 3 UPPER LEVEL 20 7 2 EVOLVE 21
P18 4:00 PM St. Paul’s Rec Center – Field 3 EVOLVE 20 2 5 WESTCHESTER PREDATORS 2019

2020-21 Standings

WESTCHESTER PREDATORS 2019 1 0 0 3 5 2
UPPER LEVEL 20 3 0 0 16 22 6
EVOLVE 20 2 1 0 20 28 8
UPPER LEVEL 21 2 1 0 -4 17 21
CT CHARGERS 20 1 2 0 -7 13 20
EVOLVE 21 1 2 0 0 14 14
SKYHAWKS 1 2 0 -5 14 19
CT CHARGERS 21 0 3 0 -23 6 29


READERS COMMENTS (0)

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Boys' Recruits

2018201720162015201420132012
DIDIDIDIDIDIDI
DIIDIIDIIDII
DIIIDIIIDIIIDIII

Latest Headlines