follow us on...

Long Island girls (high school, middle school) advance to Pride of Long Island Showcase, 2017 players named to Brine NLC

Wednesday, 9th April 2014

Categories Brine NLC, Girl's/Women's, High school  
 

LIlacrosseNews.com, Posted 4/8/14

Level 2 Sports has announced the names of her Long Island girls that have advanced to compete in the Pride of Long Island Showcase for he high school and middle school divisions, as well as the players that advanced to the brine National Lacrosse Classic in the Freshman class.

The Freshman players will be joined in the Brine NLC July 1-3 in Boyds, Md., with players selected from the Pride Games.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS, 2015-2016Pride-of-Long-Island1
F. Name L. Name Pos Year School Hometown St
Alyssa Amorison A 2015 Huntington Huntington NY
Emily Bellino D 2015 Sachem North Lake Grove NY
Hailey Bengston D 2016 Huntington Huntington NY
Amelia Biancardi M 2016 Elwood John Glenn East Northport NY
Kaitlyn Cerasi A 2016 Wantagh Wantagh NY
Allison Conn A 2016 William Floyd Moriches NY
Olivia Conti D 2016 Saint Anthonys Wantagh NY
Madison Conway M 2016 Wantagh Wantagh NY
Samantha Croston G 2016 Mount Sinai M NY
Casey Cummo M 2015 Hauppauge Smithtown NY
Eileen Cuneo A 2016 Manhasset Manhasset NY
Laura Delorenzo G 2015 Wantagh Wantagh NY
Nicole Deluca M 2016 Walt Whitman Huntington NY
Dana Fasano D 2016 Kellenberg Ridge NY
Christine Gironda M 2015 Centereach Centereach NY
Leah Kelly M 2016 William Floyd Mastic Beach NY
Catherine Mauro G 2016 Sacred Heart Academy Rockville Centre NY
Keri Mccarthy M 2015 Hauppauge Hauppauge NY
Brianna Mcdonald D 2016 Huntington Huntington NY
Shannon Mcgreevy M 2016 Rocky Point Rocky Point NY
Alexis Morales M 2015 Kellenberg Memorial Levittown NY
Taylor Moreno G 2016 Huntington Huntington NY
Samantha Mueller M 2016 Hackley Pelham NY
Kelsey O’connor D 2015 West Babylon West Babylon NY
Katie Reilly M 2016 Huntington Huntington Station NY
Gabrielle Rosenzweig M 2016 Somers Katonah NY
Mackenzie Shanahan D 2016 Rocky Point Rocky Point NY
Erica Shea M 2016 Mt. Sinai Mount Sinai NY
Michele Smith A 2016 Wantagh Wantagh NY
Darcie Smith M 2016 Wantagh Wantagh NY
Chelsea Sorahan M 2016 West Islip West Islip NY
Isabel Vanwie D 2016 St. Dominic Oyster Bay NY
Victoria Varone M 2016 Commack Commack NY
Sarah Volkmann M 2015 Center Moriches Center Moriches NY
Hailey Wagner M 2015 Bellport Brookhaven NY
Emily Yoo A 2015 Northport East Northport NY

MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS
F. Name L. Name Pos Year Hometown St
Sofia Afkham M 2018 Woodbury NY
Madison Ahern M 2019 Cohasset MA
Jillian Becker A 2018 Stony Brook NY
Katie Bellucci M 2018 Manhasset NY
Jaime Biskup M 2019 Manorville NY
Shannnon Brazier M 2018 Stony Brook NY
Brianna Carrasquillo M 2019 Rocky Point NY
Kasey Choma M 2019 Manorville NY
Caitlin Colbert M 2019 Glenwood Landing NY
Shannon Coughlan D 2018 Setauket NY
Lindsey Dean A 2018 Dix Hills NY
Katherine Faria A 2018 Cold Spring Harbor NY
Shea Garcia A 2018 Manhasset NY
Lindsay Giacobbe M 2018 Manhasset NY
Georgia Gleusner D 2020 Lloyd Harbor NY
Sydney Golini M 2020 East Setauket NY
Emma Greenhill M 2018 Huntington NY
Riley Hoeg M 2019 Mattituck NY
Krissy Kowalski G 2018 Manhasset NY
Nicholle Marshall M 2020 Nesconset NY
Caroline Mccarthy D 2018 Port Washington NY
Jennifer Medjid A 2018 Garden City NY
Taylor Mennella M 2019 Smithtown NY
Maddigan Miller M 2021 Bayport NY
Claire Morris G 2019 East Northport NY
Danielle Pavinelli M 2020 Northport NY
Maggie Reznick A 2020 Long Beach NY
Madison Rielly A 2018 Plandome NY
Kayla Rinaldi A 2020 Smithtown NY
Hunter Roman M 2020 St James NY
Emma Russo G 2020 Sea Cliff NY
Kelly Sullivan M 2018 Dix Hills NY
Janine Suris M 2019 Kings Park NY
Christine Thomas A 2020 Jamesport NY
Emma Ward A 2020 Babylon NY
Madison Waters M 2020 Bayport NY
Courtney Weeks M 2018 Bayport NY
Hayley Weltner M 2020 Bohemia NY
Kailee Woods M 2020 Miller Place NY


2017 Long Island Players selected for Freshman Tourney

L. Name F. Name Pos Year School Hometown St
Bergin Mikayla A 2017 Harborfields Greenlawn NY
Concannon Nicole A 2017 Syosset Syosset NY
Dillon Haley D 2017 Mt Sinai Mt Sinai NY
Esposito Olivia M 2017 Hauppauge Hauppauge NY
Freeman Jillian A 2017 St. Anthonys Manhasset NY
Futter Jillian M 2017 Cold Spring Harbor Cold Spring Harbor NY
George Kelly A 2017 Garden City Garden City NY
Grant Isabelle A 2017 Sacred Heart Academy Malverne NY
Igneri Katelyn M 2017 Syosset Syosset NY
Kinsley Rebecca A 2017 Sacred Heart Academy Manhasset NY
Kotowski Katie M 2017 Cold Spring Harbor Lloyd Harbor NY
Larsson Kaitlyn G 2017 Garden City Garden City NY
Mcnicholas Alexandra M 2017 South Side Rockville Centre NY
Moscatiello Alyssa A 2017 Rocky Point Miller Place NY
Nelin Isabella D 2017 Gelinas Junior East Setauket NY
Ngai Abbey G 2017 Cold Spring Harbor Cold Spring Harbor NY
Palermo Ally M 2017 Seaford Seaford NY
Parker Katherine D 2017 South Side Rockville Centre NY
Plunkett Danielle M 2017 Miller Place Miller Place NY
Slater Kennedy M 2017 Sacred Heart Academy Rockville Centre NY
Smith Olivia D 2017 St Anthony’s Port Washington NY


READERS COMMENTS (0)

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Latest Headlines