follow us on...

Fields set for Dick’s Sporting Goods Tournament of Champions Dec. 29-31 in Wesley Chapel, FL

Monday, 23rd December 2013

Categories Boy's/Men's, Club, Youth  
 

LILacrosseNews.com, Posted 12/23/13

The field has been announced for the Dick’s Tournament of Champions, which will be held from Dec. 29-31 at Wesley Chapel, FL.

The event will feature championship play in the following boys’ divisions: U11, U13, U15, Rising Stars (high school freshmen and sophomores) and Elite (high school junior and seniors).dick's SG

Teams qualified for the event through a number of different regional qualifiers throughout the country. The fields for the HS and U15 divisions are below. Click here to see the schedules on the NDP site.

Elite Division
Sweetlax, NY
Tampa Tribe, FL
Burnaby Mountain Selects, BC
Copperheads, GA
Delaware Silverbacks
Florida Elite
Jersey Thunder 2015
Team Crease, GA
Bandits Lacrosse, MI
Heat Lacrosse, MI
Northern Lacrosse, Ont
Road Warriors, NC

Rising Stars Division
Mesa Fresh 2016, PA
Cannons Elite, MD
Northern Lacrosse, ONT
FCA Lacrosse, NAT
Road Warriors, NC
Heat Lacrosse, MI
Madlax Nationals U17, NAT
Black Dragons, NJ
Six Nations Thunder Tribe, ONT
Copperheads, GA
Checkmate Sharks, NY

U15
Florida Elite
Northern Lacrosse, ONT
Power Play Titans, MI
Palm Beach Storm, FL
Atlanta Crush, GA
Copperheads, GA
FCA Lacrosse, NAT
Bamalax U15, AL
Bandits Lacrosse, MI
Burn ‘Em Lacrosse, NY
Burnaby Mountain Selects, BC
Grand River Ironmen, ONT
Mad Cats, IND
Madlax Nationals U15, NAT
Stampede LC, FL
Red Devil United, NC

U13
Admirals Cup LC, MD
Akwesasne Attack, NY
Bamalax U13, AL
C2C – NC
Cannons Select, MD
Crossfire, GA
Dark Horse, MD
FCA Colorado
FCA Lacrosse, NAT
Frisco Chaos Select, TX
Grand River Ironmen, ONT
Hartland Heat, MI
Heat Lacrosse, MI
HouLaguns, TX
Ironclads, VA
Jr. Mammoth, CO
Lax Factory, MD
LI Jesters, NY
Madlax Nationals U13, NAT
Northern Lacrosse, ON
Oneida Braves, ON
Palm Beach Storm, FL
Red Devil United, NC
Rising Stars, MA
Tampa Elite, FL
Tampa Tribe, FL
Team Minnesota
Windy City Selects, IL

U11
Bamalax U11, AL
Blue Devil Elite, FL
Carolina Cannons, NC
Clash Clowns, NC
Crossfire U11, GA
FCA Lacrosse, NAT
Grand River Ironmen, ON
Ironclads, VA
LI Express 2020 Terps, NY
Looney’s 2020 Orange, MD
Mad Cats, IND
Monsters Lacrosse, FL
Northland Lacrosse, MO
Palm Beach Storm, FL
Rising Sons 2020, PA
Red Devil United, NC
Storm Lacrosse, KY
Tampa Tarpons, FL
Team One, IL
Team 91 Crush, NY
Windy City Selects, IL


READERS COMMENTS (0)

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Latest Headlines