follow us on...

Players named to compete in Pride of Long Island Boys’ showcase for Brine National Lacrosse Classic

Tuesday, 17th December 2013

Categories Boy's/Men's, Brine NLC, High school  
 

LILacrosseNews.com, Posted 12/17/13

The following boys have been named to compete in the Pride of Long Island showcase as part of the Brine National Lacrosse Classic.

The Pride of Long Island will be held in June; players selected from the showcase will represent the Long Island region team at the 2014 Brine National Lacrosse Classic in Boyds, Md., on July 1–3.Pride-of-Long-Island

Also, a group of 2017s advanced to compete for the Long Island region’s new 2017 team at the Brine NLC. Additional tryouts for that squad will be held in June.

L. Name F. Name Pos Grad Hometown St School

Tyler Alvarez M 2015 Holbrook Ny Sachem East
Christopher Bacotti M 2016 Massapequa Ny Massapequa
Griffin Barnathan M 2015 Massapequa Ny Massapequa
Luke Baron M 2015 Cold Spring Harbor Ny Cold Spring Harbor
Zach Barrett D 2016 Lynbrook Ny Lynbrook
Evan Belmonte D 2016 Syosset Ny Syosset
Michael Bollinger G 2016 Holbrook Ny Sachem East
Philip Brady M 2015 Massapequa Park Ny Massapequa
Christopher Buscemi M 2015 Farmingville Ny Saint Anthony’s
Kevin Carbone G 2015 Huntington Ny Chaminade
Blake Carrara D 2016 Wading River Ny Riverhead
Cody Clarson M 2015 Dix Hills Ny Half Hollow Hills
Patrick Cleary D 2015 Patchogue Ny Patchogue-Medford
Luke Cummings M 2015 Port Washington Ny Paul D Schreiber
Nicholas Deluca D 2015 Baldwin Ny Baldwin
Danny Desanti D 2015 Dix Hills Ny Saint Anthony’s
Michael Di Rienzo D 2015 Holbrook Ny Sachem East
Alex Donnarumma G 2015 Smithtown Ny Hauppauge
Logan Dunn M 2015 Manhasset Ny Manhasset
Tyler Dunn A 2015 Manhasset Ny Manhasset
Aidan Finnerty D 2016 Port Washington Ny Paul D Schreiber
Austin Fitzpatrick M 2016 Aquebogue Ny Riverhead
Steven Frank M 2015 Hauppauge Ny Hauppauge
Jacob Giacalone G 2016 Lake Ronkonkoma Ny Sachem North
Patrick Gibbons A 2015 Garden City Ny Garden City
Anthony Governale M 2015 Manhasset Ny Manhasset
Nicholas Hatzipetrakos M 2015 Syosset Ny Syosset
Carter Hawthorne A 2015 Massapequa Ny Massapequa
Justin Holloway D 2015 Garden City Ny Garden City
Brendan Homire M 2015 Huntington Ny Saint Anthony’s
Scott Irwin M 2015 Garden City Ny Chaminade
Bryan Irwin M 2015 Garden City Ny Chaminade
Conor Jenkinson M 2015 Port Washington Ny Paul D. Schreiber
Jonathan Klobus G 2015 Syosett Ny
Griffin Konen A 2015 Massapequa Ny Massapequa
Joe Licata M 2015 Holtsville Ny Sachem East
Zachary Merle D 2015 Westhampton Ny Saint Anthony’s
Justin Mirro D 2016 Port Washington Ny Schreiber
Sean Moran M 2015 Lawrence Ny Lawrence
Patrick Morris A 2015 East Northport Ny Saint Anthony’s
Dylan Moser G 2015 Manchester Center Vt Westminster
Danny Murphy A 2015 Hauppauge Ny Hauppauge
John Neil D 2015 Port Washington Ny Paul D Schreiber
David Reiter D 2015 Plainview Ny Syosset
George Ringer A 2015 Bayport Ny Bayport Blue Pt
Christopher Rodgers M 2016 Jericho Ny Jericho
Joseph Savarino M 2015 Smithtown Ny Hauppauge
Sean Seaberg D 2015 West Islip Ny West Islip
Nick Sehring M 2015 Mahopac Ny Mahopac
Kyle Silverstein A 2015 Smithtown Ny Hauppauge
Noel Smith D 2015 Baldwin Ny Baldwin
Thomas . Tiernan M 2015 Huntington Ny John H Glenn
Nicholas Yevoli M 2015 Massapequa Ny Massapequa
Thomas York G 2015 Baldwin Ny Baldwin


2017 Players selected to automatically advance to play at the Brine NLC for the 2017 Long Island team

Matthew Benus M 2017 Woodbury Ny Syosset
Nicholas Brode A 2017 Manorville Ny Center Moriches
Robert Burns M 2017 Saint James Ny Smithtown East
Matt Chmil M 2017 Garden City Ny Chaminade
Jack Gatto M 2017 Lloyd Harbor Ny Cold Spring Harbor
Finn Gibbons A 2017 Garden City Ny Garden City
Ryan Reynolds A 2017 Upper Brookville Ny Saint Anthony’s
Anthony Voelker M 2017 Nissequogue Ny Saint Anthony’s


READERS COMMENTS (0)

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Latest Headlines