follow us on...

Long Island Showcase rosters are released

Thursday, 20th June 2013

Categories Boy's/Men's, High school, Recruiting  
 

LILacrosseNews.com, Posted 6/20/13

Below are the rosters for the Long Island Showcase, being held tonight at St. Joseph’s College, N.Y.

Suffolk Rising Juniors

Jacob Bloom, D, Miller Place
Alex Borja, M, Rocky Point
Ryan Bray, A, Shoreham-Wading River
Daniel Bucaro, A, Ward Melville
Jake Buonaiuto, A, Miller Place
Anthony Cesario, D, Mt. Sinai
Michael Cirrone, D, Ward Melville
John Daniggelis, M, Smithtown East
Christian Fiordelisi, A, Huntington
James Gerdvil, D, Northport
Austin Henningsen, M, Northport
Ian Junge, D, Sachem North
Joseph Licata, M, Sachem, North
Timothy Mattiace, D, Huntington
Jake McCulloch, M, Ward Melville
John Roca, G, Riverhead
Nicholas Scala, M, Smithtown East
Sean Sconone, G, East Islip
Jack Sullivan, M, Rocky Point
Rocco Sutherland, A, Northport
Thomas (T.J.) Tiernan, M, Elwood/John Glenn
Michael Trainor, M, Northport
Brian Willetts, A, Smithtown East

Suffolk Rising Seniors
Michael Aronow, D, Sachem North
Michael Calvagna, M, Sachem North
Brian Cannon, A, Northport
Brendan Donnelly, M, Comsewogue
Evan Gagne, M, Westhampton
Logan Greco, D, Smithtown West
Dylan Harned, M, Middle County
Ryan Hubbard, A Riverhead
Ryan Keenan, A Smithtown West
Patrick Kenneally, M, Eastport/South Manor
Aaron Lewis, G, Bay Shore
Kyle Mathie, D, Smithtown West
Michael Moynihan, M, West Islip
Kieran Mullins, A, Islip
Brett Osman, D, Miller Place
Patrick Roarty, M, Ward Melville
Nicholas Santorelli, A, Babylon
Matt Smidt, G, Smithtown West
Robert Talay, D, Smithtown East
Kevin Ward, A, Bayport-Blue Point
Raymond Wardell, M, Babylon
Zachary Wolfe, M, Mt. Sinai
Austin Yezarski, D, Miller Place

Suffolk Rising Sophomores
Jack Hannigan, A, East Islip
Dylan Rhatigan, A, Sachem North
Daniel Rooney, A, Smithtown East
Jake Weinman, A, Bayport-Blue Point
Thomas Haun, A, Sachem North
Conor Smith, A, West Islip
Stephen Reed, D, Comsewogue
Brian Stempke, D, Mt. Sinai
Ross Di Betta, D, Middle Country
Finn Goonan, D, Northport
Brandon Desmond, D, William Floyd
Blake Carrara, D, Riverhead
Jacon Giacalone, G, Sachem North
Shane Brennan, G, Walt Whitman
Philip Glynn, M, Bay Shore
Chris Forsberg, M, Elwood/John Glenn
Wayne White, M, Elwood/John Glenn
Riley Forte, M, Half Hollow Hills West
Kyle Stemke, M, Middle Country
Danny Varello, M, Smithtown West
John Tabert, M, Northport
Anthony Devito, M, Rocky Point
Gerard Arceri, Smithtown East

Nassau Rising Seniors
A Christopher Brown Farmingdale
A Patrick McCormick Hicksville
A Thomas McAndrew MacArthur
A Kyle Cain Wantagh
D Billy Andrle East Meadow
D Patrick Finneran Garden City
D Matthew Vezza Locust Valley
D Benny Borgognone Manhasset
D Nicholas Capuana Massapequa
D Liam Blohm Syosset
D Nick Balzano Massapequa
G Jake Mellen Sewanhaka
G Jack Verschleiser Hewlett
M Tyler Warner Baldwin
M Matt Robison Carey
M Nicholas Suchocki East Meadow
M Brian Eletti Island Trees
M Joseph Bressingham Locust Valley
M Joseph Grossi Lynbrook
M James Farrell Manhasset
M Craig Berge Massapequa
M Luke Schwasnick Oceanside
M Josh Ayzenberg Long Beach

Nassau Rising Juniors
A Nick Spillane Carey
A Gordon Purdie Lynbrook
A Paul Dilena Massapequa
A Alex Concannon Syosset
D Nicholas Deluca Baldwin
D Matthew Borges Garden City
D Eddie Bouhall Lynbrook
D John Neil Port Washington
D Stephen Parker South Side
D David Reiter Syosset
G Griffin Miller Calhoun
G Ryland Frost North Shore
M Spencer Kaufman Calhoun
M Kyle Brattan Garden City
M Mark Marciano Herricks
M Christopher Parler Long Beach
M Owen Daly Lynbrook
M Griffin Barnathan Massapequa
M Nicholas Yevoli Massapequa
M Ryan Garry Port Washington
M Luke Scaduto South Side
M Nicholas Hatzipetrakos Syosset

Nassau Rising Sophomores
A Tommy McPartland Farmingdale
A Luke McDaid Garden City
A Joe Madsen Locust Valley
A Matthew Gavin Manhasset
A Justin Lynskey Massapequa
A Ryan Tierney Massapequa
A Mac O’Keefe Syosset
D Reed Tansill Locust Valley
D Zachary Barrett Lynbrook
D Chris Battaglia Manhasset
D Thomas Clejan Manhasset
D Terence McMenamy South Side
D Daniel Confort Garden City
G Matthew Deluca Farmingdale
G Gavin Tam Friends Academy
M Dylan Beckwith Wantagh
M Riley Cox Cold Spring Harbor
M Timothy Schmelzinger Garden City
M Kyle Cherry Manhasset
M Casey Kimmel Massapequa
M Joseph Gardella New Hyde Park
M Alex Giovinco Syosset
M Kyle Sliwak Wantagh


READERS COMMENTS (0)

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Boys' Recruits

2018201720162015201420132012
DIDIDIDIDIDIDI
DIIDIIDIIDII
DIIIDIIIDIIIDIII

Latest Headlines