follow us on...

Long Island girls named US Lacrosse Academic All-American

Friday, 14th June 2013

Categories Girl's/Women's, High school  
 

LILacrosseNews.com, Posted 6/14/13

The following Long Island girls have been named US Lacrosse Academic All-American.

Keley Abbriano, M (Hicksville HS, 2014)US-lacrosse1
Shannon Abernethy, G (Rocky Point HS, 2014)
Dominique Alpuche, M (Hackley HS, 2013)
Vanessa Amendola, D (Eastport South Manor, 2014)
Madison Annitto, D (Smithtown East HS, 2013)
Kaitlyn Arnold, A (Bay Shore HS, 2013)
Katie Baker, D (Connetquot HS, 2014)
Perri Baker, D (Bay Shore HS, 2013)
Chandler Banks, G (Harborfields HS, 2014)
Sarah Barcia, A (Manhassett HS, 2013)
Gabriella Batista, D (Hicksville HS, 2013)
Michaela Beck, D (South Side HS, 2013)
Jaclyn Beshlian, G (Wantagh HS, 2013)
Taylor Bleistein, M (Locust Valley HS, 2013)
Kimberly Bolk, G (Comsewogue HS, 2013)
Sharon Bossert, D (Smithtown West HS, 2013)
Brittany Botticelli, D (Commack HS, 2013)
Allison Breitfeller, A (Northport HS, 2013)
Meaghan Brennan, M (North Shore HS, 2014)
Ryan Brown, D (Sacred Heart Academy, 2014)
Hannah Burnett, A (Huntington HS, 2013)
Heather Burns, M (Oceanside HS, 2014)
Danielle Carey, D (Kings Park HS, 2013)
Carolyn Carrera, M (Riverhead HS, 2014)
Jordan Cassella, M (Comsewogue HS, 2013)
Sarah Cassidy, M (Hackley HS, 2013)
Charlotte Castronovo, D (Garden City HS, 2013)
Rebecca Chin, D (Mineola HS, 2013)
Rachel Cipriano, M (Islip HS, 2014)
Emily Cohen, A (G.W. Hewlett HS, 2014)
Marisa Colacino, D/M (Mt Sinai HS, 2013)
Kate Conway, D (Manhassett HS, 2013)
Caitlin Cosentino, D (West Islip HS, 2014)
Nicole Costantino, D (West Islip HS, 2013)
Sarah Crowley, M (Harborfields HS, 2013)
Krista Dampman, A (Garden City HS, 2013)
Lindsey Darrell, M (West Islip HS, 2014)
Caroline DeLuca, M (Sayville HS, 2013)
Samantha Dipaola, M (Glen Cove HS, 2014)
Gina Dolisi, D (Half Hollow Hills, 2013)
Cassie Dooley, M (Bayport Blue Point HS, 2014)
Nichole Doran, A (Half Hollow Hills, 2013)
Erin Dougherty, M (Comsewogue HS, 2013)
Julianne Falotico, D (Mineola HS, 2013)
Alyssa Farrell, A (Wantagh HS, 2013)
Tara Feehan, M (North Shore HS, 2013)
Taylor Fischer, M (Comsewogue HS, 2013)
Kayla Flynn, D (Oceanside HS, 2014)
Cortney Fortunato, M (Northport HS, 2013)
Shelby Fredericks,M (Babylon HS, 2014)
Deb Fruhauf, D (Comsewogue HS, 2014)
Elizabeth Furman, D (Garden City HS, 2013)
Sarah Galzerano, A (Sacred Heart Academy, 2014)
Jennifer Gazdick, G (Sachem east HS, 2013)
Jessica Geiersbach, A (West Babylon HS, 2014)
Casey Gelderman, M (Sachem east HS, 2014)
Meaghan Ginty, D (Sacred Heart Academy, 2013)
Kerry Glenday, D (Babylon HS, 2013)
Julia Glynn, M (Manhassett HS, 2014)
Joelle Goldstein, D (Kings Park HS, 2014)
Jennifer Graham, D (Wantagh HS, 2013)
Heidi Grammerstorf, D (Harborfields HS, 2013)
Alyssa Guido, A (Rocky Point HS, 2013)
Marissa Gurello, M (Eastport South Manor, 2013)
Kaileen Hart, M (Babylon HS, 2014)
Jessyca Held, D (West Babylon HS, 2014)
Madison Hoon, M (Sayville HS, 2013)
Yuna Hur, A (Ward Melville HS, 2014)
Lauren Hyland, D (Islip HS, 2013)
Kristen Ierna, A (Miller Place HS, 2014)
Anna Inserra, M (Half Hollow Hills, 2013)
Jackie Jahelka, A (Garden City HS, 2013)
Caroline Keller, G (Kings Park HS, 2013)
Devin Kelly, A (Miller Place HS, 2013)
Kiera Kelly, D (West Islip HS, 2014)
Elizabeth Koehler, D (Sayville HS, 2013)
Abby Kucharczyk, M (Manhassett HS, 2014)
Morgan Lange, A/D (Harborfields HS, 2013)
Jillian Lee, M (Cold Spring Harbor HS, 2013)
Carlie Leogrande, G (Islip HS, 2013)
Melissa Lobaccaro, M (Commack HS, 2013)
Michaela Lynch, M (South Side HS, 2013)
Erin Macchione, D (Ward Melville HS, 2013)
Melanie Mackin, A (East Hampton HS, 2013)
Kathryn Maisch, D (Massapequa HS, 2013)
Alexandra Makover, A (Half Hollow Hills, 2013)
Sarina Manetta, M (Commack HS, 2013)
Emily Markhan, D (Manhassett HS, 2013)
Dakota Mason, M (Eastport South Manor, 2014)
NikkiTaylor Massaro, D (Mineola HS, 2013)
Allie May, D (G.W. Hewlett HS, 2014)
Makayla McDermott, A (John Glenn HS, 2014)
Shannon McFadden, G (West Islip HS, 2014)
Cara McQuillian, M (Holy Trinty HS, 2013)
Hallie Merz, A (Babylon HS, 2014)
Julia Michaels, G (Mt Sinai HS, 2014)
Alyssa Milano, A (Rocky Point HS, 2013)
Taylor Mills, M (Sayville HS, 2013)
Gianna Minogue, G (Sayville HS, 2013)
Jacqueline Montague, A (Sachem east HS, 2013)
Kerianne Moran, D (Sacred Heart Academy, 2014)
Natalie Morano, D/M (WT Clarke HS, 2014)
Carolanne Murphy, A (Babylon HS, 2013)
Courtney Murphy, M (William Floyd HS, 2013)
Kelsey Nagle, A (Ward Melville HS, 2013)
Cassidy O’Brien, A (Massapequa HS, 2014)
Jennifer O’Reilly, D (Mt Sinai HS, 2013)
Kylie Ohlmiller, A (Islip HS, 2014)
Sydney Oshinsky, M (Oceanside HS, 2014)
Carolina Palumbo, D (Mineola HS, 2014)
Cara Pascarella, A (Half Hollow Hills, 2013)
Jacelyn Penteck, M (Floral Park Memorial HS, 2013)
Erin Pfail, M (Sacred Heart Academy, 2014)
Jillian Piazza, A (Long beach HS, 2013)
Rosemary Pimental, M (Massapequa HS, 2013)
Mary Pizzo, M (East Hampton HS, 2014)
Amanda Prieto, D (Commack HS, 2013)
Bairre Reilly, A (Locust Valley HS, 2013)
Paige Retaleato, A (West Babylon HS, 2014)
Mackenzie Rinefierd, D (Smithtown West HS, 2013)
Emily RogersHealion, M (Ward Melville HS, 2013)
Juliette Rorke, D (Hauppauge HS, 2014)
Kaitlin Rorke, D (Hauppauge HS, 2014)
Lauren Rosenberg, A (Commack HS, 2013)
Katherine Rueger, M/D (Cold Spring Harbor HS, 2013)
Karyn Ryan, D (Sachem east HS, 2013)
Amanda Sanchez, M (Rocky Point HS, 2013)
Emily Santoli, M (Kings Park HS, 2014)
Samantha Scarfogliero, D (Ward Melville HS, 2013)
Emily Schlicht, D (Locust Valley HS, 2014)
Lily Schmitt, M (Garden City HS, 2013)
Danielle Silen, D (Wantagh HS, 2013)
Mackenzie Sivilli, M (John Glenn HS, 2014)
Meaghan Smith, A (West Babylon HS, 2013)
Shannon Smith, A (Islip HS, 2013)
Ashley Stavish, D (Mineola HS, 2014)
AlexisNicole Thompson, A (Huntington HS, 2013)
Rebecca Tooker, D (Eastport South Manor, 2014)
Brianne Towey, D (Smithtown West HS, 2013)
Kaitlin Trombetta, M (Sachem east HS, 2014)
Christina Turner, M (Harborfields HS, 2013)
Dorrien Van Dyke, M (Northport HS, 2013)
Jenna VanMiddelem, A (Mt Sinai HS, 2013)
Elizabeth Vetter, M (East Islip HS, 2013)
Sammi Vickers, M (Westhampton Beach HS, 2013)
Nicole Wahlig, M (WT Clarke HS, 2013)
Alexandra Walter, D (John Glenn HS, 2013)
Jocelyn Zaneski, D (Riverhead HS, 2013)
Tiffany Zullo, M (Connetquot HS, 2014)
Torrye Zullo, M (Connetquot HS, 2014)


READERS COMMENTS (0)

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Latest Headlines