follow us on...

Long Island middle school boys named to two teams for Brine National Lacrosse Classic

Saturday, 29th December 2012

Categories Boy's/Men's, Events, Tournaments, Youth  
 

LILacroxsseNews.com, Posted 12/29/12

The following Long Island players were named to two middle school boys’ teams that will compete in the 2013 Brine National Lacrosse Classic.

2013 Brine National All-Star Selections
2 teams will represent the Long Island region at the 2013 Brine National All Star Lacrosse Academy.
• Long Island South
• Long Island North


Long Island-South Team

L.NAME F.NAME HOMETOWN ST POS YEAR
Baker Bradley Smithtown Ny A 2017
Bamford Alex Bedford Hills Ny M 2018
Brosnahan Brandon Syosset Ny D 2018
Caiazzo Angelo Lattingtown Ny M 2017
Corabi Jensen Dix Hills Ny M 2017
Crawley Brian Port Washington Ny A 2017
Cunningham Sean Sea Cliff Ny M
Erler Ryan Smithtown Ny G 2017
Gatto Jack Lloyd Harbor Ny M 2017
Grama Lewis Mineola Ny D 2017
Hall James Massapequa Ny A 2017
Kavan Jack Garden City Ny D 2017
Leake Mike Rockville Centre Ny A 2017
Marinello Frank North Merrick Ny D 2018
Marino Michael St. James Ny A 2017
Moyett David Woodbury Ny M 2017
Munoz Edward East Setauket Ny M 2017
Murphy Casey Wantagh Ny A 2017
Nichtern Brendan Massapequa Ny M 2017
Petracca Grant Whitestone Ny G 2018
Schmidt Gary Setauket Ny D 2017
Senerchia Tyler Planedge Ny D 2017
Tam Ryan Brookville Ny D 2017
Tiernan Kyle Huntington Ny D 2017
Waters Billy Smithtown Ny M 2017

Long Island-North Team

Bonser Jarett Deer Park Ny D 2017
Brode Nicholas Manorville Ny A 2017
Capobianco-Hogan Lucas Mount Sinai Ny D 2017
Cirella Ben Manhasset Ny D 2017
Cuccurullo Steven Smithtown Ny M 2017
Desimone Connor Saint James Ny M 2017
Hur Young Stony Brook Ny M 2017
Johnson Leif Garden City Ny D 2017
Keogh Jack Manhasset Ny A 2017
Laviano Ian Laurel Hollow Ny A 2017
Licalzi Joseph Rockville Centre Ny D 2017
Lingner Thomas Fort Salonga Ny G 2017
Lulley Sean Melville Ny M 2017
Mack Kevin Manhasset Ny A 2017
Mule Cameron Dix Hills Ny A 2017
Puccio Philip Garden City Ny D 2017
Schneider Steven Manhasset Ny M 2017
Strough Taylor Lloyd Harbor Ny M 2017
Tangredi Frankie Smithtown Ny D 2017
Voelker Anthony Nissequogue Ny M 2017
Haggerty Brendan Manhasset Ny G 2017
Doria Dominic Syosset Ny D 2017
Burns Robert Saint James Ny M 2017
Cutillo John Kings Park Ny M 2017
Benus Matthew Woodbury Ny M 2017


READERS COMMENTS (0)

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Latest Headlines