follow us on...

Scores, schedule for US Lacrosse Boys; U15 National Championships; LI Express reaches semis by ousting FLG

Saturday, 28th July 2012

Categories Boy's/Men's, Youth  
 

LILacrosseNews.com, Posted 7/28/12

US Lacrosse U15 National Championships, Lake Buena Vista, Fla.

Saturday’s scores
QUARTERFINALS

No. 1 FCA 17, No. 9 Looney’s 3
No. 2 LI Express 9, No. 10 FLG 6
(LIE: John Daniggelis 3G. FLG: Connor Toes 3G

No. 11 Norcal Talon 5, No. 3 Blue Devil Elite 3
No. 13 Florida 10, No. 5 NESLL 2

SECOND ROUND
No. 13 Florida 10, No. 4 DH Lax Elite 9
No. 5 NESLL 6, No. 12 Dukes HHH 2
No. 3 Blue Devil Elite 10, No. 19 Long Island Outlaws 4
No. 11 Norcal Talon 6, No. 6 Long Island Jesters 5 (ot)
No. 1 FCA 13, No 17 3d Select 7
No. 9 Looney’s 15, No. 8 No Limit Ballers 2
No. 2 Long Island Express 10, No. 15 Florida Swashbucklers 1
No. 10 For the Love of the Game 10, No. 7 Colorado 3

FIRST ROUND
No. 13 Florida 15, No. 20 Atlanta Coyotes 10
No. 12 Dukes HHH 8, No. 21 Norcal Platinum 3
No. 19 Long Island Outlaws 8, No. 14 Illinois United/Team One 7 (ot)
No. 11 Norcal Talon 10, No. 22 Orlando 1
No. 17 3d Select 8, No. 16 Utah 2
No. 9 Looney’s 21, No. 24 Norcal Blue 0
No. 8 No Limit Ballers 16, No. 25 Palm Beach Storm 1
No. 15 Florida Swashbucklers 9, No. 18 Bamalax 8 (ot)
No. 10 For the Love of the Game 12, No. 23 Minnesota 1
No. 7 Colorado 16, No. 26 Jacksonville 2

CONSOLATION GAMES
Norcal Platinum 6, Atlanta Coyotes 2
No Limit Ballers 6, Colorado 5
DH Elite 9, LI Outlaws 3
LI Jesters 6, Dukes HHH 5 (ot)
3d Select 17, Florida Swashbucklers 2
Minnesota 10, Bamalax 5
Atlanta Coyotes 11, Illinois United/Team One 4
Norcal Platinum 10, Orlando 8
Minnesota 5, Norcal Blue 4
Palm Beach Storm 7, Jacksonville 1
Bamalax 8, Utah 7

SCHEDULE FOR SUNDAY, JULY 29
SEMIFINALS

No. 1 FCA vs. No. 13 Florida, 8 a.m.
No. 2 Long Island Express vs. No. 11 Nor Cal Talon, 8 a.m.

CHAMPIONSHIP
Semifinal winners, 12 noon

THIRD PLACE GAME
Semifinal losers, 11 a.m.

CONSOLATION GAMES
Minnesota vs. Palm Beach Storm, 8 am.
Utah vs. Nor Cal Blue, 8 a.m.
Illinois United/Team One vs. Lacrosse Club Orlando, 8 a.m.
Bamalax vs. Atlanta Coyotes, 8 a.m.
3d Select National vs. DH Lax Elite, 9:30 a.m.
No Limit Ballers vs. Long Island Jesters, 9:30 a.m.
Florida Swashbucklers vs. Long Island Outlaws, 9:30 a.m.
Colorado vs. Dukes HHH, 9:30 a.m.
Looney’s vs. For the Love of the Game, 9:30 a.m.
NESLL vs. Blue Devil Elite, 9:30 a.m.
Nor Cal Platinum vs. Minnesota/Palm Beach Storm winner, 11 a.m.
Jacksonville Lacrosse Club vs. Illinois Unted/Orlando winner, 11 a.m.


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Latest Headlines