follow us on...

Suffolk County rosters released for 4th Long Island Showcase

Thursday, 21st June 2012

Categories Boy's/Men's, High school, Recruiting  
 

LILacrosseNews.com, Posted 6/21/12

The following are the Suffolk County rosters for tonight’s Long Island Showcase at Adelphi University. LILacrosseNews.com will have stories on each game. Click here for Nassau County rosters.

SUFFOLK COUNTY RISING SENIORS

Position Last Name First Name High School
A Gilro Sean Northport
A Joseph Eric Smithtown West
A Obrien Patrick Smithtown West
A Parker Jesse HHHE
A Rotanz Tim Shoreham Wading River
M Deboer Shane Sachem North
M Hickey Casey Westhampton
M Infanzon Daniel Comsewogue
M Murphy Jack Westhampton
M Prokesch Matt ESM
M Scannell Scott Smithtown East
M Tenbrink Jimmy Smithtown East
M Trainor John Northport
M Varello Joseph Smithtown West
D Accardi Nicholas Rocky Point
D Andreassi Tyler Sachem North
D Lalota Nicholas John Glenn
D O’Donoghue Ryan Comsewogue
D Toscano Luke Kings Park
G Balkam Brian Smithtown East
G Corrigan Brian Westhampton

Suffolk Rising Juniors

A Ryan Cannon Northport
A Ryan Keenan Smithtown West
A Kieran Mullins Islip
A Jake Sheets Bayshore
D Michael Aronow Sachem North
D Logan Greco Smithtown West
D AJ Ilchert West Islip
D Kyle Mathie Smithtown West
D Eric Schweitzer Babylon
D Robert Talay Smithtown East
G Aaron Lewis Bayshore
G Matthew Smidt Smithtown West
M Michael Calvagna Sachem North
M Joesph Caridi Sachem North
M Evan Gagne West Hampton
M Ben Kocis Huntington
M Michael Loscalzo Shoreham -Wading River
M Conor Mcavoy Ward Melville
M Nichael Moynihan West Islip
M Troy Revello East Islip
M Zachary Wolfe Mt Sinai
M Christain Zawadzki Smithtown West

Coaches –
Jason Lambert – Smithtown Eeast
Kevin Travis – Huntington
Jason Mauro – Sachem North

SUFFOLK COUNTY RISING SOPHOMORES

A Bucaro Daniel Ward Melville
A Bray Ryan Shoreham Wading River
A Buonaiuto Jake Miller Place
A McCullock Jake Ward Melville
A O’Brien Sean Sachem North
A Sutherland Rocco Northport
A Willetts Brian Smithtown East
D Cesario Anthony Mt. Sinai
D Cirrone Michael Ward Melville
D Durkin Michael Middle County
D Mattiace Timothy Huntington
D Reilly Thomas Ward Melville
G Eichholz Jordan Half Hollow Hills East
G Sconone Sean East Islip
M Alban Andrew William Floyd
M Borja Alex Rocky Point
M Daniggelis John Smithtown East
M Deutsch Zachary Comsewogue
M Henningsen Austin Northport
M Licata Michael Northport
M Orlando Sean Rocky Point
M Sledge William Eastport/South Man
M Sullivan Jack Rocky Point


READERS COMMENTS (1)

  1. head says:

    i really liked the difence,was solid, the kings park kid got the win with that long pass.




Boys' Recruits

201720162015201420132012
DIDIDIDIDIDI
DIIDIIDIIDII
DIIIDIIIDIII

Latest Headlines