follow us on...

Tuesday’s Long Island lacrosse scoreboard

Tuesday, 1st May 2012

Categories Boy's/Men's, College, Girl's/Women's, High school  
 

LILacrossenews.com, Posted 5/1/12

High School

Boys’

Chaminade 14, Fordham Prep 2
Clarke 17, West Hempstead 2
Cold Spring Harbor 13, Locust Valley 7
Fairport 9, Penfield 6
Friends Academy 9, North Shore 4
Hicksville 13, Freeport 4
John Glenn – Elwood 16, East Hampton 4
Kings Park 12, Bellport 10
Massapequa 14, Plainview JFK 5
Rocky Point 14, Southampton 0
Shoreham-Wading River 11, Huntington 6
Smithtown East 13, North Babylon 6
St Anthony’s 13, Iona Prep 3
Syosset 10, Port Washington 9 (2 OT)
Valley Stream Central 10, Hempstead 4
Westhampton Beach 9, Harborfields 3
Bayport-Blue Point 18, Center Moriches 1
Babylon 16, Deer Park 4
Sayville 7, Islip 5
Mineola 15, Island Trees 7
Clarke 17, West Hempstead 2
Comsewogue 14, Miller Place 3
Eastport/South Manor 11, Hauppauge 6
Farmingdale 6, MacArthur-Levittown 3
Grand Island 9, Lew-Port 8
Jamesville-DeWitt 25, Chittenango 3
John Glenn – Elwood 16, East Hampton 4
John Jay-Cross River 6, Lakeland/Panas 4
Kellenberg Memorial 10, Holy Trinity 8
Massapequa 14, Plainview JFK 5

Girls’

West Islip 16, Commack 9
Great Neck North 20, West Hempstead 6
East Islip 19, Connetquot 9
North Babylon 20, Longwood 7
Half Hollow Hills 11, Middle Country 8
Patchogue-Medford 12, Copiague 1
Cold Spring Harbor 14, Seaford 12
Bay Shore 17, Smithtown East 6
Farmingdale 13, Garden City 12
Mineola 16, Carle Place 13
Smithtown West 14, William Floyd 13
North Shore, NY 16, Locust Valley 12
Ward Melville 11, Lindenhurst 1
Friends Academy 20, Wheatley School 12
West Babylon 15, Sachem North 1
Long Island Lutheran 18, St. Mary’s, NY 4
Mineola 16, Carle Place 13 (OT)
North Babylon 20, Longwood 7
Smithtown East 17, Bay Shore 6
Suffern 18, Clarkstown South 13

College

Men’s

Division II

Adelphi 6, Bentley 4

Women’s

Division II

C.W. Post 18, Mercy 4


READERS COMMENTS (0)

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Latest Headlines