follow us on...

Tuesday’s Long Island lacrosse scoreboard

Tuesday, 27th March 2012

Categories Boy's/Men's, College, Girl's/Women's, High school  
 

LIlacrossenews.com, Posted 3/27/12

High School

Boys’
St. Mary’s 11, St. Raymond 0
Ward Melville 15, East Islip 3
Connetquot 15, Floyd 5
Bellmore JFK 13, Great Neck North 8
St. Anthony’s 9, Holy Trinity 2
Locust Valley 8, Roslyn 2
St. Dominic 10, St. Joseph by the Sea 8
Sachem North 14, Commack 2
Herricks 6, Valley Stream District 5
Smithtown West 16, Patchogue-Medford 2
New Hyde Park 9, Floral Park 6
Half Hollow Hills East 17, Brentwood 12
Unionville 9, Mepham 8, OT
Whitman 16, Longwood 3
Northport 17, Lindenhurst 5
West Islip 16, Middle Country 2
North Babylon 16, Copiague 8
Bay Shore 14, Riverhead 3
Sachem East 11, Smithtown East 7
Syosset at Cold Spring Harbor
Bay Shore 14, Riverhead 3
Bethpage 6, Hicksville 5
Connetquot 15, William Floyd 5
Douglass Academy 11, Port Richmond 5
Elmont 8, Oyster Bay 5
Farmingdale 5, Lynbrook 4
Friends Academy 8, Oceanside 3
Long Beach 14, Port Washington 10
New Hyde Park 9, Floral Park 6
North Babylon 16, Copiague 8
North Shore 10, Great Neck South 6
Northport 17, Lindenhurst 5
Plainedge 10, Jericho 4
Sachem East 11, Smithtown East 7
Silver Creek 19, Eden 6
Syosset 12, Cold Spring Harbor 11
Uniondale 9, Mepham 8 (OT)
West Babylon 7, Half Hollow Hills West 6 (2 OT)
West Islip 16, Middle Country 2

Girls’

Carey 8, Wheatley 6
Mt. Sinai 20, Glenn 6
Locust Valley 18, Plainview JFK 4
North Shore 18, South Side 17
St. John’s the Baptist 20, Friends Academy 8
Islip 14, Greenport / Southold / Mattituck 11
St. Dominic 17, St. Francis Prep 7
Bayport-Blue Point at Sayville
Bellport at East Hampton
Byram Hills at Clarkstown South
Center Moriches at Babylon
Comsewogue at Eastport-South Manor
Grand Island at Williamsville East
Great Neck North at Bethpage
Floral Park 15, Great Neck South 7
Harborfields at Hauppauge
Herricks at Glen Cove
Huntington 9, Deer Park 8
Jericho at New Hyde Park
Kennedy-Bellmore 13, Sewanhaka 12
Matt-Gpt-Shld at Islip
Mepham at Roslyn
Miller Place at Kings Park
Oceanside at Seaford
Shoreham-Wading River 10, Rocky Point 7,
Huntington 9, Deer Park 8
Floral Park 15, Great Neck South 7
St. Dominic17, St. Francis Prep 7
East Hampton 18, Bellport 5
Kings Park 11, Miller Place 9
Sayville 13, Bayport-Blue Point 5
Hauppauge 12, Harborfields 7
Bethpage 11, Great Neck North 7
Eastport-South Manor 18, Comsewogue 5
Seaford 13, Oceanside 5

College

Women’s

Division I

Stony Brook 18, Iona 5


READERS COMMENTS (0)

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Latest Headlines