follow us on...

Long Island players excel at Philly Boys Showcase

Saturday, 19th November 2011

Categories Boy's/Men's, High school, Recruiting  
 

LILacrosseNews.com, Posted 11/19/11

2011 Philly Boys Showcase, Nov. 19 at Episcopal Academy, PA

Gait Fab 40 Sophomore All-Stars

Black Team
Pierre Atkinson, M, Conestoga, PA

Chaminade's Jack Carrigan (55) defends Pine Crest (Fla) attackman Harris Stolzenberg during the Philly Showcase Gait Fab 40 All-Star Game for the Class of 2013 on Saturday. Carrigan was one of six LI players to make the All-Star Games.

Tyler Blaisdell, G, Thayer Ac, MA
Peter Blynn, M, Haverford School, PA
Blake Booker, M, Brunswick School, CT
Tyler Butler, D, Central Bucks East, PA
Ben Catt, D, Bullis School, MD
Jake Cresta, D, Hatboro-Horsham, PA
Dean DiSimone, A, St. Augustine Prep, NJ
Scott Frankenthaler, Roxbury Latin, MA
Ryder Garnsey, A, Brewster Academy, NH
Colby Hall, A, Lincoln-Sudbury, MA
Mikey Herring, A, Avon Old Farms, CT
Mike Mazzola, M, Haverford School, PA
Pat McCormick, A, Hicksville, NY
John McDonald, M, Ballston Spa, NY
Parker McKee, M, Noble & Grennough, MA
Will Robinson, M, Mendham, NJ
Tommy Connelly, G, Duxbury, MA

 

White Team

Austin Barta, A, Lincoln, Sudbury, MA
J. Sam Bonafede, M, Chaminade, NY
James Farrell, M, Manhasset, NY
Grant Limone, G, Weston, CT
Kevin McGeary, M, Malvern Prep
Nathan McKenzie, D, Brewster Academy, ONT
Matt Milici, A Central Bucks East
Tim Miller, D, Allentown Central Catholic
Connor O’Brien, A, Episcopal Academy, PA
Mark Palmarella, D, Malvern Prep, PA
Greg Pelton, D, Malvern Prep, PA
Jake Scott, A, Conestoga, PA
Anny Seibold, A, Belmont Hills School, MA
John Sexton, D, Lincoln Sudbury, MA
Joe Stuckey, M, Bullis School, MD
Dustin Vitagliano, A, Hanover, MA
Jordan Walter, M, Cold Spring Harbor, NY
Bryce Womack, G, Perkiomen Valley, PA
Bryce Young, D, St. Augustine Prep, NJ
Chase Young, midfielder, St. Joseph’s Prep, PA

2013 White
Ryan Kelly, G, Central Bucks South
Dante Addona, D, Episcopal Academy, PA
Jack Carrigan, D, Chaminade, NY
Mike Cherry, M, Radnor, PA
Jeff Cimbalista, M, La Salle, PA
Griffin Connor, M, Bernards, NJ
Dan DeLaney, M, Lincoln-Sudbury, MA
Sean Dougherty, D, Hill School, PA
Joe Dunn, A, Malvern Prep, PA
Nick Eufrasio, D, Ridley, PA
Dalton George, M, Ridley, PA
Kelton Heverly, M, Ridley, PA
Reilly Hupfeldt, A, Haverford Scvhool
Sean Kirkpatrick, A, Wilmington Friends, DE
Anthony Labetti, M (FO), Moorestown, NJ
Tim Langerhans, D, Conestoga, PA
Timothy Nowak, A, St. John the Baptist, NY
Trupert Ortlieb, A, Episcopal Academy, PA
Robbie Pisano, A, Needham, MA
Mitch Rose, G, Garnet Valley, PA
Eddie McLoughin, A, Malvern Prep, PA

2013 Black
Harris Stolzenberg, A, Pine Crest, Fl
Austin Shanks, A, Brewster Ac., ONT
Adam Schaal, A, La Salle, PA
Anthony Ramaizel, A, Half Hollow Hills East, NY
Matt Taulane, A, Garnet Valley, PA
Nate Smith-Ide, A, Hill School, PA
Andrew Eidenshink, D, La Salle, PA
Michael Diener, D, Pine Crest, FL
Gray Bradshaw-Mack, D, Weston, CT
Stefan Bergman, D, La Salle, PA
Stephen Satterthwaite, D, Malvern Prep, PA
Charlie McPeters, LSM, James Caldwell, NJ
Craig Zebrowski, M, Salesianum School, DE
Bobby Young, M, Manhasset, NY
Nick Tordone, M, Owen J. Roberts, PA
Ian Strain, M, Episcopal Academy, PA
Zach Schleicher, M, Emmaus, PA
Tyler Keen, M, Downingtown East, PA
Noah Joseph, M, Great Valley, PA
Keison Cunningham, G, Weymouth, MA
Nicholas Hreshko, G, La Salle, PA

Scoring summaries for Gait Fab 40 All-Star Games at Philly Boys Showcase

Saturday, Nov. 19, Episcopal Academy

2013 All-Star Game

White – 8

Goals: 2: Griffin Connor, Bernards (Bernardsville, N.J.); Sean Kirkpatrick, Wilmington Friends (Wilmington, Del.); Reilly Hupfeldt, Haverford School (Haverford, Pa.). Jeff Cimbalista, La Salle (Philadelphia, Pa.), Trupert Ortlieb, Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, Pa.).

Black 8

Goals: 2: Craig Zebrowski, Salesianum School (Wilmington, Del.); Ian Strain, Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, Pa.), Noah Joseph, Great Valley (Paoli, Pa.); 1: Bobby Young, Manhasset (Manhasset, N.Y.). One goal unavailable.

2014 All-Star Game

White 10

Goals: 2: Sam Bonafede, Chaminade (Mineola, N.Y.); James Farrell, Manhasset (Manhasset, N.Y.). 1: Austin Barta, Lincoln-Sudbury (Sudbury, Mass.); Danny Seibel, Belmont Hill (Belmont, Mass.); Joe Stucky, Bullis (Potomac, Md.); Dustin Vitagliano, Hanover (Hanover, Mass.); Jordan Walter, Cold Spring Harbor (Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y.), 1 goal unknown.

Black 11

Goals: 2: Ryder Garnsey, Brewster Academy (Wolfeboro, N.H.); Pat McCormick, Hicksville (Hicksville, N.Y.). 1: Pierre Atkinson, Conestoga (Berwyn, Pa.); Tyler Blaisdell, Thayer Academy (Braintree, Mass.); Peter Blynn, Haverford School (Haverford, Pa.); Colby Hall, Lincoln-Sudbury (Sudbury, Mass.); Mike Herring, Avon Old Farms (Avon, Conn.); John McDonald, Ballston Spa (Ballston Spa, N.Y..); Will Robinson, Mendham (Mendham, N.J.).


READERS COMMENTS (0)

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Boys' Recruits

2018201720162015201420132012
DIDIDIDIDIDIDI
DIIDIIDIIDII
DIIIDIIIDIIIDIII

Latest Headlines