follow us on...

Class of 2014 Long Island boys’ Division I recruits

Wednesday, 26th October 2011

Categories Boy's/Men's, High school, Recruiting  
 

Class of 2014 Long Island boys’ Division I recruits

Nick Albanese, Smithtown West, defender-LPM , Sacred Heart University
Michael Aronow, Sachem North, close defenseman, Penn State University
Mike Benincasa, Westminster School (CT) post graduate (LI Sting), defenseman, University of Delaware
Craig Berge,  Massapequa , midfielder, Georgetown University
Sam Bonafede, Chaminade, midfielder-FO, Princeton
Benny Borgognone, Manhasset, defenseman, Fairfield
Kieran Byrnes, Garden City, attackman, Villanova
Kyle Cain, Wantagh, attackman, St. Joseph’s University
Mike Calvagna, Sachem North, midfielder-FO, Stony Brook
Brian Cannon, Northport, attackman, North Carolina
Andy “Bug” Carper, Governors Academy (NH)/LI Sting, LSM/defenseman, North Carolina
Sean Cerrone, Chaminade, midfield/FO, Villanova
Matthew Close (LI Sting), Wilson High School (PA) , midfielder, Lafayette College
Patrick Dallon, Rocky Point, goalie, St. Joseph’s University
Jason DeBenedictis, Sachem East, attackman, St. John’s University
Michael DeLuca, St. Anthony’s,  long stick midfielder, Marist College
Danny Dolan, Garden City, goalie, UMass
Connor Fields, Bishop Timon Saint Jude, attackman, University of Albany
Kevin Fuchs, Hewlett, midfielder, Cornell
Evan Gagne, Westhampton Beach, midfielder, Fairfield
Greg Galligan, St. Anthony’s, midfielder, Georgetown
AJ Ilchert, West Islip, defenseman-LSM, St. Joseph’s University
Matt Isnardi, Chaminade, goalie, Army
Owen Jones, Bronxville, face-off specialist, Yale University
Ryan Keenan, Smithtown West, attack, Penn State
Ian Kirby, Massapequa, attackman, Towson
Jack Lee (LI Sting), Fordham Prep, midfielder, Williams College
Thomas Laupus, St. Anthony’s, midfielder-face-off specialist, Providence College
Thomas McAndrew, MacArthur, attackman, Binghamton University
Pat McCormick, Hicksville, attackman, North Carolina
Danny O’Connell, Chaminade/ Westminster School (CT), attackman, Villanova
Austin Orlando, Manhasset, defenseman, Boston University
Matt Ragimierski, Eastport South Manor , attack-midfielder, Boston University
Justin Reh, Rocky Point High Schoo, attackman, University of Albany
Troy Reh, Rocky Point High School, defenseman, University of Albany
Will Reynolds, Choate Rosemary Hall (CT) post-graduate attackman, University of Michigan
Melvin Riddick III, Trinity-Pawling, midfielder, Bryant University
Joe Saggese, Smithtown High School East, attackma, Drexel University
William Sands, Friends Academy, attackman,  Bucknell University
Nick Santorelli, Babylon, attack-midfielder, Army
Brendan Simpson, Ward Melville, LSM-defenseman, United States Military Academy at West Point
Shawn Smith,  John Jay-Cross River,  midfielder, University of Michigan
Matthew Smidt, Smithtown West, goalie, OSU
Dale Stasco, Garden City High Schoo, midfielde, Saint Joseph’s University
Jordan Walter, Cold Spring Harbor, midfield, Notre Dame
Matt Wysota, Chaminade, defenseman, Villanova
Liam Young, Manhasset, midfield, Furman
Christian Zawadzki, Smithtown West, midfielder, Maryland

New York recruits

Tim Golden, Georgetown Prep (M.D.), midfielder, Hofstra University
Kyle Lawlor, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (PA), defenseman, St. John’s University
Mike Orefice, Iona Prep (NY), midfield-FO specialist, Loyola University

New York colleges

David Sickler, Hershey High (PA), LSM-defenseman, United States Military Academy at West Point

Made a commitment? Click here to submit your story


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Boys' Recruits

2018201720162015201420132012
DIDIDIDIDIDIDI
DIIDIIDIIDII
DIIIDIIIDIIIDIII

Latest Headlines